Course Schedule

Course Schedule

This schedule represents CDM courses only. To find courses taught elsewhere at DePaul, please visit the DePaul Schedule of Classes. Can't find CDM the course you're looking for? For all courses ever taught at CDM, please visit MyCDM. Several CDM courses count towards liberal studies credit, for a list of such courses visit the CDM Liberal Studies courses page.

Filter Course Schedule

e.g. 309. Supports wildcard search using *

Animation

Section 101
Class# 10186
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:20AM - 12:50PM
TBA-L PC000, Lincoln Park
Selina Trepp
Section 102
Class# 10187
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:00PM - 2:30PM
TBA-L PC000, Lincoln Park
Selina Trepp
Section 401
Class# 10284
4.00 credits
MW 10:10AM - 11:40AM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Section 403
Class# 10188
4.00 credits
MW 3:10PM - 4:40PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Matthew Marsden
Section 404
Class# 10189
4.00 credits
TuTh 10:10AM - 11:40AM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Jason Sandri
Section 405
Class# 10190
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Shelley Dodson
Section 406
Class# 10477
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Section 701
Class# 10191
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Suruchi Pahwa
Section 401
Class# 10350
4.00 credits
MW 3:10PM - 4:40PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Shelley Dodson
Section 402
Class# 10478
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Bianca DeBardelaben
Section 403
Class# 10585
4.00 credits
MW 10:10AM - 11:40AM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Section 401
Class# 10314
2.00 credits
Tu 3:10PM - 4:40PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Jason Sandri
Section 402
Class# 10479
2.00 credits
Th 3:10PM - 4:40PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Jason Sandri
Section 401
Class# 10390
2.00 credits
Tu 1:30PM - 3:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Michele Carter
Section 402
Class# 10586
2.00 credits
Th 1:30PM - 3:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Michele Carter
Section 401
Class# 10192
4.00 credits
MW 10:10AM - 11:40AM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Lisa Barcy
Section 401
Class# 10193
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 402
Class# 10194
4.00 credits
TuTh 10:10AM - 11:40AM
REMOT E0000,
Michele Carter
Section 403
Class# 10195
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Jacqueline Brennan
Section 401
Class# 10196
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Steve Socki
Section 402
Class# 10480
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Steve Socki
Section 401
Class# 10197
4.00 credits
MW 3:10PM - 4:40PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Mary Omelina
Section 402
Class# 10198
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Section 403
Class# 10262
4.00 credits
TuTh 10:10AM - 11:40AM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Section 401
Class# 10199
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Joel Benjamin
Section 402
Class# 10212
4.00 credits
MW 3:10PM - 4:40PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Jacqueline Brennan
Section 401
Class# 10200
4.00 credits
TuTh 10:10AM - 11:40AM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Meghann Artes
Section 401
Class# 10214
4.00 credits
MW 3:10PM - 4:40PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Todd Mattei
Section 402
Class# 10481
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Chris Kalis
Section 401
Class# 10201
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Josh Jones
Section 401
Class# 10306
4.00 credits
MW 3:10PM - 4:40PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Brian Ferguson
Section 401
Class# 10285
4.00 credits
TuTh 3:10PM - 4:40PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
Scott Roberts
Section 401
Class# 10482
4.00 credits
TuTh 10:10AM - 11:40AM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Scott Roberts
Section 401
Class# 16190
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Brian Ferguson
Section 701
Class# 16193
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Josh Jones
Section 401
Class# 10286
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Heinz Schuller
Section 401
Class# 10203
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Lisa Barcy
Section 401
Class# 10351
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Naghmeh Farzaneh
Section 401
Class# 10483
4.00 credits
MW 10:10AM - 11:40AM
REMOT E0000,
Naghmeh Farzaneh
Section 401
Class# 16195
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Heinz Schuller
Section 401
Class# 16197
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Lisa Barcy
Section 701
Class# 10808
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Chris Kalis
Section 701
Class# 16740
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Section 401
Class# 10264
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
Meghann Artes
Section 401
Class# 10307
4.00 credits
MW 3:10PM - 4:40PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Brian Ferguson
Section 701
Class# 10263
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Brian Ferguson
Section 701
Class# 10589
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Joel Benjamin
Section 401
Class# 10840
4.00 credits
TuTh 10:10AM - 11:40AM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Scott Roberts
Section 401
Class# 16191
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Brian Ferguson
Section 401
Class# 10202
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Josh Jones
Section 701
Class# 16814
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Josh Jones
Section 401
Class# 10308
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Heinz Schuller
Section 401
Class# 10484
4.00 credits
MW 10:10AM - 11:40AM
REMOT E0000,
Naghmeh Farzaneh
Section 401
Class# 16196
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Heinz Schuller
Section 401
Class# 16198
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Lisa Barcy
Section 701
Class# 10204
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Amy Lockhart
Section 701
Class# 10810
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Chris Kalis
Section 701
Class# 16741
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Section 701
Class# 10487
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Amy Lockhart
Section 701
Class# 10488
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Amy Lockhart

Film and TV Creative Producing

Section 701
Class# 10751
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000, CLOSED
Timothy Peternel
Section 701
Class# 10753
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Steven Jones
Section 702
Class# 10756
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Timothy Peternel
Section 401
Class# 10757
4.00 credits
W 1:30PM - 4:45PM
REMOT E0000, CLOSED
Steven Jones
Section 701
Class# 10759
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 701
Class# 10752
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Timothy Peternel
Section 701
Class# 10754
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Steven Jones
Section 702
Class# 10755
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Timothy Peternel
Section 401
Class# 10758
4.00 credits
W 1:30PM - 4:45PM
REMOT E0000,
Steven Jones
Section 701
Class# 10760
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 701
Class# 10761
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
James Choi

Computer Science

Section 401
Class# 10100
4.00 credits
TuTh 10:10AM - 11:40AM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
Paul Sisul
Section 402
Class# 10101
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
Paul Sisul
Section 411
Class# 16747
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Paul Sisul
Section 420
Class# 16748
4.00 credits
-
OLASY NCH00, Online
Daniel Rosiak
Section 401
Class# 10102
4.00 credits
MW 10:10AM - 11:40AM
REMOT E0000,
Craig Miller
Section 401L
Class# 10366
4.00 credits
M 3:10PM - 4:40PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Craig Miller
Section 402
Class# 10103
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 402L
Class# 10367
4.00 credits
Tu 8:30AM - 10:00AM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Section 403
Class# 10104
4.00 credits
TuTh 10:10AM - 11:40AM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Anthony Zoko
Section 403L
Class# 10368
4.00 credits
Th 8:30AM - 10:00AM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Anthony Zoko
Section 404
Class# 10268
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Amber Settle
Section 404L
Class# 10369
4.00 credits
Tu 11:50AM - 1:20PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Amber Settle
Section 405
Class# 10269
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Evelyn Lulis
Section 405L
Class# 10370
4.00 credits
W 8:30AM - 10:00AM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Evelyn Lulis
Section 406
Class# 10303
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Evelyn Lulis
Section 406L
Class# 10371
4.00 credits
W 3:10PM - 4:40PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Evelyn Lulis
Section 701
Class# 10287
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Section 701L
Class# 10372
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 7:15PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Section 703
Class# 10561
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Section 703L
Class# 10562
4.00 credits
Th 1:30PM - 3:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Section 720
Class# 10318
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
GianMario Besana
Section 720L
Class# 10373
4.00 credits
Th 6:00PM - 7:30PM
TBA-L PC000, Lincoln Park
GianMario Besana
Section 401
Class# 10105
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Eric Sedgwick
Section 401L
Class# 10374
4.00 credits
Tu 1:30PM - 3:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Eric Sedgwick
Section 701
Class# 10288
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Anthony Zoko
Section 701L
Class# 10375
4.00 credits
W 7:30PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Anthony Zoko
Section 401
Class# 10250
4.00 credits
MW 3:10PM - 4:40PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Steven Lytinen
Section 420
Class# 10344
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Steven Lytinen
Section 701
Class# 10560
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Amber Settle
Section 402
Class# 16163
4.00 credits
Tu 1:30PM - 4:45PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Isuru Godage
Section 420
Class# 10251
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Topic: Go Faster with Webassembly
Corin Pitcher
Section 701
Class# 10866
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Topic: Web Application Security
Li-Wey Lu
Section 401
Class# 10265
4.00 credits
MW 10:10AM - 11:40AM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
Wilfredo Marrero
Section 402
Class# 10271
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
Section 410
Class# 16777
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Wilfredo Marrero
Section 411
Class# 10442
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online CLOSED
Section 720
Class# 10873
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
James Riely
Section 402
Class# 10396
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
Wilfredo Marrero
Section 411
Class# 10444
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Wilfredo Marrero
Section 420
Class# 10443
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Guy Zimmerman
Section 402
Class# 10558
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
Marcus Schaefer
Section 410
Class# 10445
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online CLOSED
Marcus Schaefer
Section 420
Class# 10106
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Ljubomir Perkovic
Section 401
Class# 10376
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
Corin Pitcher
Section 410
Class# 10847
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online CLOSED
Corin Pitcher
Section 701
Class# 10107
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
David Zaretsky
Section 710
Class# 10559
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
David Zaretsky
Section 701
Class# 10108
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Chonghua Zhang
Section 710
Class# 10447
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Chonghua Zhang
Section 401
Class# 10275
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
Section 402
Class# 10345
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
Eric Schwabe
Section 411
Class# 16750
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online CLOSED
Eric Schwabe
Section 701
Class# 10281
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Edward Keenan
Section 701
Class# 10473
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Edward Keenan
Section 710
Class# 10474
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Edward Keenan
Section 701
Class# 10291
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Christopher Hield
Section 710
Class# 10449
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Christopher Hield
Section 401
Class# 10110
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
Joseph Phillips
Section 410
Class# 10451
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online CLOSED
Joseph Phillips
Section 420
Class# 10302
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Zhen Huang
Section 401
Class# 10111
4.00 credits
TuTh 3:10PM - 4:40PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
Karen Heart
Section 410
Class# 10454
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Karen Heart
Section 420
Class# 10548
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Michaël Cadilhac
Section 401
Class# 10276
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
Karen Heart
Section 410
Class# 16775
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Karen Heart
Section 401
Class# 10112
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
Section 701
Class# 10113
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Jacob Furst
Section 710
Class# 10455
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Jacob Furst
Section 701
Class# 10209
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Clark Elliott
Section 702
Class# 10320
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Thomas Muscarello
Section 401
Class# 10272
2.00 credits
F 1:00PM - 2:30PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Section 410
Class# 10457
2.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Section 701
Class# 10244
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
I-Ping Chu
Section 702
Class# 10301
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Section 710
Class# 10459
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
I-Ping Chu
Section 711
Class# 10460
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Section 701
Class# 10245
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Section 702
Class# 10294
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
Eric Sedgwick
Section 710
Class# 16776
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Section 711
Class# 10461
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Eric Sedgwick
Section 720
Class# 10569
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Dolores Kalayta
Section 701
Class# 10246
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Section 710
Class# 10462
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Section 720
Class# 10463
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Guy Zimmerman
Section 701
Class# 10248
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Joseph Phillips
Section 710
Class# 10452
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Joseph Phillips
Section 720
Class# 10453
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Zhen Huang
Section 720
Class# 10464
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Michaël Cadilhac
Section 701
Class# 10317
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
Marcus Schaefer
Section 710
Class# 10465
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Marcus Schaefer
Section 720
Class# 10114
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Ljubomir Perkovic
Section 701
Class# 10115
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
Clark Elliott
Section 710
Class# 10467
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online CLOSED
Clark Elliott
Section 701
Class# 10346
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
Section 710
Class# 10468
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Section 701
Class# 10116
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
James Riely
Section 710
Class# 10469
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
James Riely
Section 701
Class# 10399
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
David Zaretsky
Section 710
Class# 10446
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
David Zaretsky
Section 701
Class# 10109
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Chonghua Zhang
Section 710
Class# 10448
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Chonghua Zhang
Section 720
Class# 10377
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Tanu Malik
Section 701
Class# 10282
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Edward Keenan
Section 701
Class# 10475
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Edward Keenan
Section 710
Class# 10476
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Edward Keenan
Section 701
Class# 10277
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Christopher Hield
Section 710
Class# 10450
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Christopher Hield
Section 701
Class# 10316
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Jacob Furst
Section 710
Class# 10456
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Jacob Furst
Section 401
Class# 10117
2.00 credits
F 1:00PM - 2:30PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Section 410
Class# 10458
2.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Section 701
Class# 16270
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Section 710
Class# 16271
4.00 credits
-
OLASY NCHOP, Online
Section 701
Class# 10118
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Radha Jagadeesan
Section 710
Class# 10471
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Radha Jagadeesan
Section 701
Class# 16165
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Alexander Rasin
Section 701
Class# 10119
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
Peter Hastings
Section 710
Class# 10472
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Peter Hastings
Section 701
Class# 16167
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Topic: Advanced Deep Learning
Noriko Tomuro
Section 710
Class# 16168
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Topic: Advanced Deep Learning
Noriko Tomuro
Section 701
Class# 10215
1.00 credits
-
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Eric Sedgwick
Section 702
Class# 10216
2.00 credits
-
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Eric Sedgwick
Section 703
Class# 10217
3.00 credits
-
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Eric Sedgwick
Section 704
Class# 10218
4.00 credits
-
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Eric Sedgwick

Cyber-Physical Systems Engineering

Section 401
Class# 16164
4.00 credits
Tu 1:30PM - 4:45PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Isuru Godage
Section 701
Class# 16278
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Filipo Sharevski
Section 601
Class# 10575
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 4:45PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Isuru Godage
W 1:30PM - 4:45PM
Room TBA, Loop
Isuru Godage
Section 701
Class# 16279
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Filipo Sharevski

Cybersecurity

Section 701
Class# 10057
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
David Habich
Section 710
Class# 16778
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
David Habich
Section 401
Class# 10032
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
Brian Greenberg
Section 410
Class# 16779
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Brian Greenberg
Section 701
Class# 10040
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Fereshteh Ghahramani
Section 710
Class# 10041
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Fereshteh Ghahramani
Section 701
Class# 10058
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Filipo Sharevski
Section 710
Class# 10061
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Filipo Sharevski
Section 701
Class# 10034
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
Section 710
Class# 10042
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Section 701
Class# 10055
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Ryan Haley
Section 710
Class# 10056
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Ryan Haley
Section 701
Class# 10036
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Section 710
Class# 16780
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Section 701
Class# 10048
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Topic: Problems in National Security
Section 702
Class# 10062
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Topic: Web Application Security
Li-Wey Lu
Section 710
Class# 10049
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Topic: Problems in National Security
Section 701
Class# 10039
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Section 710
Class# 10043
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Section 701
Class# 16246
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Fereshteh Ghahramani
Section 702
Class# 10037
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Andy Reeder
Section 710
Class# 16247
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Fereshteh Ghahramani
Section 711
Class# 10044
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Andy Reeder
Section 701
Class# 10059
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Filipo Sharevski
Section 710
Class# 10060
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Filipo Sharevski
Section 701
Class# 10033
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
Arlene Yetnikoff
Section 710
Class# 10045
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Arlene Yetnikoff
Section 701
Class# 10052
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
Andy Reeder
Section 710
Class# 10046
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Andy Reeder
Section 701
Class# 10053
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Ryan Haley
Section 710
Class# 10054
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Ryan Haley
Section 701
Class# 10038
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
Section 710
Class# 10047
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Section 701
Class# 10050
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Topic: Problems in National Security
Section 710
Class# 10051
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Topic: Problems in National Security

Digital Media Arts

Section 701
Class# 10342
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 701
Class# 16280
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
B Rich
Section 701
Class# 16282
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Topic: Social Media Stragedy and Impl
Section 701
Class# 16285
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
B Rich

Film and Television Documentary

Section 401
Class# 10762
4.00 credits
W 1:30PM - 4:45PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Anuradha Rana
Section 402
Class# 10763
4.00 credits
M 1:30PM - 4:45PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Susanne Suffredin
Section 701
Class# 10764
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Lee Ferdinand
Section 710
Class# 10816
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Lee Ferdinand
Section 401
Class# 10766
4.00 credits
W 1:30PM - 4:45PM
REMOT E0000,
Susanne Suffredin
Section 401
Class# 10768
4.00 credits
Th 1:30PM - 4:45PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Dana Kupper
Section 401
Class# 10770
4.00 credits
Tu 1:30PM - 4:45PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Anuradha Rana
Section 701
Class# 10765
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Lee Ferdinand
Section 401
Class# 10767
4.00 credits
W 1:30PM - 4:45PM
REMOT E0000,
Susanne Suffredin
Section 401
Class# 10769
4.00 credits
Th 1:30PM - 4:45PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Dana Kupper
Section 401
Class# 10771
4.00 credits
Tu 1:30PM - 4:45PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Anuradha Rana

Data Science

Section 401
Class# 16272
4.00 credits
MW 10:10AM - 11:40AM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Section 701
Class# 10412
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Stephanie Besser
Section 401
Class# 16273
4.00 credits
TuTh 10:10AM - 11:40AM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Section 401
Class# 10415
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
Ilyas Ustun
Section 410
Class# 10416
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Ilyas Ustun
Section 701
Class# 10547
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Section 701
Class# 10410
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Nandhini Gulasingam
Section 720
Class# 10411
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Jonathan Gemmell
Section 701
Class# 10413
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Stephanie Besser
Section 720
Class# 10414
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
John McDonald
Section 701
Class# 10417
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
John McDonald
Section 710
Class# 10418
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
John McDonald
Section 701
Class# 10419
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Section 720
Class# 16274
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Jonathan Gemmell
Section 701
Class# 10421
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Roselyne Tchoua
Section 720
Class# 16275
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Thiru Ramaraj
Section 720
Class# 10425
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Alexander Rasin
Section 701
Class# 10426
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Section 720
Class# 16276
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Eli Brown
Section 701
Class# 10428
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
Bamshad Mobasher
Section 710
Class# 10429
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Bamshad Mobasher
Section 701
Class# 16773
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Stephanie Besser
Section 710
Class# 16774
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Stephanie Besser
Section 701
Class# 10430
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
Ilyas Ustun
Section 710
Class# 10431
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Ilyas Ustun
Section 701
Class# 10829
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Ilyas Ustun
Section 710
Class# 10830
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Ilyas Ustun

E-Commerce Technology

Section 420
Class# 10510
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Section 701
Class# 10131
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Rosalee Wolfe

Experience Design

Section 701
Class# 16744
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
LeAnne Wagner
Section 701
Class# 16281
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
B Rich
Section 701
Class# 10529
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
LeAnne Wagner

Film and Television Production

Section 101
Class# 10731
4.00 credits
TuTh 2:40PM - 4:10PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 102
Class# 10732
4.00 credits
MW 2:40PM - 4:10PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 402
Class# 10733
4.00 credits
W 10:00AM - 1:15PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 420
Class# 10734
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Camille DeBose
Section 421
Class# 16944
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Section 401
Class# 10590
4.00 credits
MW 10:10AM - 11:40AM
REMOT E0000,
Section 402
Class# 10591
4.00 credits
TuTh 10:10AM - 11:40AM
REMOT E0000,
Andrew Stasiulis
Section 403
Class# 10592
4.00 credits
W 1:30PM - 4:45PM
REMOT E0000,
Lawrence Kim
Section 404
Class# 10593
4.00 credits
Th 1:30PM - 4:45PM
REMOT E0000,
John Psathas
Section 405
Class# 10594
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 406
Class# 10595
4.00 credits
TuTh 10:10AM - 11:40AM
REMOT E0000,
Eric Marsh
Section 407
Class# 10596
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 408
Class# 10597
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
REMOT E0000,
Andrew Stasiulis
Section 409
Class# 10869
4.00 credits
TuTh 10:10AM - 11:40AM
REMOT E0000,
Robert Puccinelli
Section 410
Class# 10870
4.00 credits
M 1:30PM - 4:45PM
REMOT E0000,
Robert Steel
Section 101
Class# 10598
4.00 credits
TuTh 9:40AM - 11:10AM
REMOT E0000,
Kaitlin Creadon
Section 420
Class# 10599
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Kevin Endres
Section 101
Class# 10600
4.00 credits
MW 11:20AM - 12:50PM
REMOT E0000,
Lisa Buscani
Section 102
Class# 10601
4.00 credits
MW 1:00PM - 2:30PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 401
Class# 10602
4.00 credits
TuTh 10:10AM - 11:40AM
REMOT E0000,
Daniel Pal
Section 402
Class# 10603
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
REMOT E0000,
Daniel Pal
Section 403
Class# 10604
4.00 credits
MW 10:10AM - 11:40AM
REMOT E0000,
Martha McGee
Section 404
Class# 10605
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
REMOT E0000,
Jose Soto
Section 405
Class# 10606
4.00 credits
TuTh 10:10AM - 11:40AM
REMOT E0000,
Section 406
Class# 10607
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 401
Class# 10608
4.00 credits
W 1:15PM - 4:30PM
TBA, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios CLOSED
Patrick Wimp
W 1:15PM - 4:30PM
TBA, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios CLOSED
Patrick Wimp
Section 401L
Class# 10833
4.00 credits
F 2:30PM - 4:30PM
TBA, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios CLOSED
Patrick Wimp
Section 402
Class# 10609
4.00 credits
W 1:15PM - 4:30PM
TBA, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
John Klein
W 1:15PM - 4:30PM
TBA, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
John Klein
Section 402L
Class# 10834
4.00 credits
F 2:30PM - 4:30PM
TBA, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
John Klein
Section 403
Class# 10610
4.00 credits
W 8:30AM - 11:45AM
TBA, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Patrick Wimp
W 8:30AM - 11:45AM
TBA, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Patrick Wimp
Section 403L
Class# 10835
4.00 credits
F 10:30AM - 12:30PM
TBA, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Patrick Wimp
Section 404
Class# 10611
4.00 credits
W 8:30AM - 11:45AM
TBA, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
John Klein
W 8:30AM - 11:45AM
TBA, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Section 404L
Class# 10836
4.00 credits
F 10:30AM - 12:30PM
TBA, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
John Klein
Section 401
Class# 10612
4.00 credits
M 1:30PM - 4:45PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Martha McGee
M 1:30PM - 4:45PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Martha McGee
Section 402
Class# 16169
4.00 credits
Tu 1:30PM - 4:45PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Martha McGee
Tu 1:30PM - 4:45PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Martha McGee
Section 402
Class# 16757
4.00 credits
Th 1:30PM - 4:45PM
REMOT E0000,
Eric Marsh
Section 702
Class# 16758
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Andrew Stasiulis
Section 420
Class# 10619
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Victor Aronovich
Section 101
Class# 10620
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:00PM - 2:30PM
TBA-L PC000, Lincoln Park
Liliane Calfee
Section 110
Class# 16751
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Liliane Calfee
Section 402
Class# 10621
4.00 credits
MW 3:10PM - 4:40PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Section 410
Class# 10622
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Section 701
Class# 10624
4.00 credits
W 6:00PM - 9:15PM
TBA-L PC000, Lincoln Park
Section 710
Class# 10623
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Section 401
Class# 10626
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
REMOT E0000, CLOSED
Lawrence Kim
Section 701
Class# 10625
4.00 credits
Th 6:00PM - 9:15PM
REMOT E0000,
Kaitlin Creadon
Section 701
Class# 10627
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 401
Class# 10628
4.00 credits
M 1:15PM - 4:30PM
REMOT E0000,
M 1:15PM - 4:30PM
TBA,
Section 402
Class# 10629
4.00 credits
Tu 1:15PM - 4:30PM
REMOT E0000,
Sang Hoon Lee
Tu 1:15PM - 4:30PM
TBA,
Sang Hoon Lee
Section 101
Class# 10743
4.00 credits
TuTh 10:10AM - 11:40AM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Samuel Bartos
Section 102
Class# 10744
4.00 credits
MW 9:40AM - 11:10AM
TBA-L PC000, Lincoln Park
Daniel Rosiak
Section 103
Class# 10745
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:20AM - 12:50PM
TBA-L PC000, Lincoln Park
Daniel Rosiak
Section 401
Class# 10746
4.00 credits
TuTh 3:10PM - 4:40PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Samuel Bartos
Section 402
Class# 10747
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Section 420
Class# 10748
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Samuel Bartos
Section 421
Class# 10749
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Section 401
Class# 10631
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
REMOT E0000,
Andrew Roche
Section 401
Class# 10632
4.00 credits
Th 1:30PM - 4:45PM
REMOT E0000,
Ronald Eltanal
Section 401
Class# 10633
4.00 credits
M 1:30PM - 4:45PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Bernard Roddy
Section 403
Class# 10635
4.00 credits
W 1:30PM - 4:45PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
Bernard Roddy
Section 410
Class# 10634
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Bernard Roddy
Section 412
Class# 10636
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Bernard Roddy
Section 401
Class# 10637
4.00 credits
Tu 8:30AM - 11:45AM
TBA, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Dana Kupper
Tu 8:30AM - 11:45AM
TBA, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Dana Kupper
Section 402
Class# 10638
4.00 credits
Th 1:15PM - 4:30PM
TBA, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Marc Menet
Th 1:15PM - 4:30PM
TBA, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Marc Menet
Section 101
Class# 10639
4.00 credits
Tu 1:00PM - 4:15PM
REMOT E0000, CLOSED
Section 101L
Class# 10838
4.00 credits
W 9:00AM - 11:00AM
REMOT E0000, Lincoln Park CLOSED
Section 401
Class# 10640
4.00 credits
M 1:30PM - 4:45PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 401L
Class# 10839
4.00 credits
Tu 9:00AM - 11:00AM
REMOT E0000, Loop
Section 401
Class# 10641
4.00 credits
TuTh 3:10PM - 4:40PM
REMOT E0000,
Stuart Grais
Section 401
Class# 10642
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Brian Zahm
Section 701
Class# 10643
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Section 420
Class# 16399
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
JoAnne Zielinski
Section 101
Class# 10644
4.00 credits
M 1:00PM - 4:15PM
REMOT E0000,
Topic: Cult Films
Robert Puccinelli
Section 401
Class# 10646
4.00 credits
Tu 1:30PM - 4:45PM
REMOT E0000,
Topic: Race, Ethnicity in Us Film
Section 440
Class# 10650
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Off Campus
Section 701
Class# 10791
4.00 credits
-
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Matthew Quinn
Section 701
Class# 10786
1.00 credits
-
TBA-L OOP00, Off Campus
Matthew Quinn
Section 702
Class# 10787
2.00 credits
-
TBA-L OOP00, Off Campus
Matthew Quinn
Section 703
Class# 10788
3.00 credits
-
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Matthew Quinn
Section 704
Class# 10789
4.00 credits
-
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Matthew Quinn
Section 401
Class# 10654
4.00 credits
Tu 1:30PM - 4:45PM
REMOT E0000,
Kathleen Lorden
Section 701
Class# 10659
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Daniel Klein
Section 401
Class# 10661
4.00 credits
M 1:15PM - 4:30PM
TBA, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Pete Biagi
M 1:15PM - 4:30PM
TBA, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Pete Biagi
Section 701
Class# 10806
4.00 credits
W 6:00PM - 9:15PM
TBA, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Marc Menet
Section 701
Class# 10735
4.00 credits
M 6:00PM - 9:15PM
TBA, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Pete Biagi
M 6:00PM - 9:15PM
TBA, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Pete Biagi
Section 701
Class# 10737
4.00 credits
Tu 6:00PM - 9:15PM
TBA, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Marc Menet
Tu 6:00PM - 9:15PM
TBA, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Marc Menet
Section 401
Class# 16173
4.00 credits
Th 8:30AM - 11:45AM
TBA, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Eric Liberacki
Section 701
Class# 10739
4.00 credits
M 6:00PM - 9:15PM
REMOT E0000,
Topic: The Heist Film
Section 703
Class# 16178
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 704
Class# 16788
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Topic: The Sci-Fi City in Film
Daniel Bashara
Section 701
Class# 10648
4.00 credits
Th 6:00PM - 9:15PM
TBA, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Brian Zahm
Th 6:00PM - 9:15PM
TBA, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Brian Zahm
Section 702
Class# 10649
4.00 credits
Th 6:00PM - 9:15PM
TBA, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Eric Liberacki
Th 6:00PM - 9:15PM
TBA, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Eric Liberacki
Section 701
Class# 10655
4.00 credits
Tu 6:00PM - 9:15PM
TBA, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
John Psathas
Tu 6:00PM - 9:15PM
TBA, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
John Psathas
Section 701
Class# 10656
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Daniel Klein
Section 701
Class# 10660
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Daniel Klein
Section 701
Class# 10807
4.00 credits
W 6:00PM - 9:15PM
TBA, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Marc Menet
Section 701
Class# 10736
4.00 credits
M 6:00PM - 9:15PM
TBA, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Pete Biagi
M 6:00PM - 9:15PM
TBA, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Pete Biagi
Section 701
Class# 10738
4.00 credits
Tu 6:00PM - 9:15PM
TBA, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Marc Menet
Tu 6:00PM - 9:15PM
TBA, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Marc Menet
Section 701
Class# 10657
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Brian Zahm
Section 701
Class# 10658
4.00 credits
M 6:00PM - 9:15PM
REMOT E0000,
Alex Thompson
Section 101
Class# 10785
4.00 credits
Tu 1:30PM - 4:45PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 401
Class# 16204
4.00 credits
Th 1:30PM - 4:45PM
REMOT E0000,
Jose Soto
Section 701
Class# 10740
4.00 credits
M 6:00PM - 9:15PM
REMOT E0000,
Topic: The Coen Brothers
Section 702
Class# 16177
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 703
Class# 16208
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 440
Class# 10652
1.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Off Campus
Section 701
Class# 10790
4.00 credits
-
TBA-L OOP00, Off Campus
Matthew Quinn

Game Development

Section 401
Class# 16283
2.00 credits
M 1:30PM - 3:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Section 401
Class# 10391
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Jonathan Hey
Section 401
Class# 10143
4.00 credits
TuTh 3:10PM - 4:40PM
REMOT E0000,
Jonathan Hey
Section 101
Class# 16179
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
TBA-L PC000, Lincoln Park
Susan Gold
Section 701
Class# 10168
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
JJ Bakken
Section 102
Class# 10311
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:20AM - 12:50PM
TBA-L PC000, Lincoln Park
Susan Gold
Section 401
Class# 10169
4.00 credits
MW 10:10AM - 11:40AM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Michael DeAnda
Section 402
Class# 10170
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Michael DeAnda
Section 101
Class# 10160
4.00 credits
TuTh 10:10AM - 11:40AM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Samuel Bartos
Section 102
Class# 10161
4.00 credits
MW 9:40AM - 11:10AM
TBA-L PC000, Lincoln Park
Daniel Rosiak
Section 103
Class# 10297
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:20AM - 12:50PM
TBA-L PC000, Lincoln Park
Daniel Rosiak
Section 401
Class# 10162
4.00 credits
TuTh 3:10PM - 4:40PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Samuel Bartos
Section 402
Class# 10163
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Section 420
Class# 10522
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Samuel Bartos
Section 421
Class# 10523
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Section 401
Class# 10260
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Ross Hersemann
Section 701
Class# 10171
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Patrick Dwyer
Section 401
Class# 10208
4.00 credits
MW 10:10AM - 11:40AM
REMOT E0000,
Caleb Foss
Section 701
Class# 10259
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Caleb Foss
Section 401
Class# 10172
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Trynn Check
Section 401
Class# 10173
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Trynn Check
Section 701
Class# 10341
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Elliot Callighan
Section 701
Class# 10312
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Andre Berthiaume
Section 710
Class# 10526
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Andre Berthiaume
Section 401
Class# 10572
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Will Meyers
Section 401
Class# 10174
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
OLSYN CH000, Online
Allen Turner
Section 701
Class# 10384
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Elliot Callighan
Section 401
Class# 10354
4.00 credits
MW 3:10PM - 4:40PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
Michael DeAnda
Section 401
Class# 10261
4.00 credits
TuTh 3:10PM - 4:40PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Anna Anthropy
Section 401
Class# 10386
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Brian Schrank
Section 401
Class# 10280
4.00 credits
TuTh 3:10PM - 4:40PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Andre Berthiaume
Section 401
Class# 10175
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Will Meyers
Section 401
Class# 10382
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
OLSYN CH000, Online
Allen Turner
Section 401
Class# 10817
4.00 credits
TuTh 10:10AM - 11:40AM
OLSYN CH000, Online
Topic: Depaul Game Studio
Allen Turner
Section 402
Class# 16180
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
OLSYN CH000, Online
Topic: Game Narratives
Anna Anthropy
Section 701
Class# 10385
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Caleb Foss
Section 701
Class# 16181
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Brian Schrank
Section 701
Class# 10313
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Andre Berthiaume
Section 710
Class# 10527
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Andre Berthiaume
Section 701
Class# 10388
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Elliot Callighan
Section 401
Class# 10841
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
OLSYN CH000, Online
Topic: Introduction to Level Design
Allen Turner
Section 701
Class# 16182
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Brian Schrank
Section 701
Class# 10573
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Edward Keenan
Section 710
Class# 10574
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Edward Keenan
Section 401
Class# 10387
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Topic: Virutal Reality Game Development
Brian Schrank
Section 401
Class# 10383
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
OLSYN CH000, Online
Allen Turner

Graphic Design

Section 420
Class# 16986
4.00 credits
-
OLASY NCH00, Online
Jessica Westbrook
Section 401
Class# 10144
4.00 credits
MW 10:10AM - 11:40AM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Section 403
Class# 10315
4.00 credits
TuTh 3:10PM - 4:40PM
REMOT E0000,
Barbara Raidl
Section 404
Class# 10325
4.00 credits
Th 10:00AM - 1:15PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Laura Rossi Garcia
Section 701
Class# 10145
4.00 credits
Tu 10:00AM - 1:15PM
OLSYN CH000, Online
Heather Quinn
Section 402
Class# 10349
2.00 credits
Th 3:10PM - 4:40PM
REMOT E0000,
April Wilkins
Section 401
Class# 16223
4.00 credits
M 1:30PM - 4:45PM
REMOT E0000, CLOSED
Daniel Stanford
Section 401
Class# 16183
2.00 credits
W 1:30PM - 3:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Alex Modie
Section 402
Class# 10267
2.00 credits
Th 1:30PM - 3:00PM
REMOT E0000,
April Wilkins
Section 403
Class# 10380
2.00 credits
Tu 1:30PM - 3:00PM
REMOT E0000,
April Wilkins
Section 401
Class# 10146
2.00 credits
M 1:30PM - 3:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Marissa Strassel
Section 401
Class# 10149
2.00 credits
W 3:10PM - 4:40PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Section 401
Class# 10147
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Nathan Matteson
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Nathan Matteson
Section 701
Class# 10225
4.00 credits
MW 3:10PM - 4:40PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Lee Zelenak
Section 401
Class# 10148
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Shiro Akiyoshi
Section 401
Class# 10489
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 401
Class# 10240
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
David Sieren
Section 401
Class# 10292
4.00 credits
M 10:00AM - 1:15PM
REMOT E0000,
Laura Rossi Garcia
Section 401
Class# 10239
4.00 credits
W 10:00AM - 1:15PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Laura Rossi Garcia
Section 402
Class# 10283
4.00 credits
Th 10:00AM - 1:15PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Dolores Wilber
Section 701
Class# 10381
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Kyle Green
Section 401
Class# 10742
4.00 credits
Tu 10:00AM - 1:15PM
REMOT E0000,
Dolores Wilber
Section 401
Class# 16186
4.00 credits
MW 3:10PM - 4:40PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Shiro Akiyoshi
MW 3:10PM - 4:40PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Shiro Akiyoshi
Section 402
Class# 16187
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Richard Rodecker
Section 401
Class# 16184
4.00 credits
Th 10:00AM - 1:15PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Nathan Matteson
Section 701
Class# 10309
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Lee Zelenak
Section 401
Class# 10490
4.00 credits
TuTh 3:10PM - 4:40PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Topic: Wayfinding and Env Design
Alex Modie
Section 401
Class# 16185
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
OLSYN CH000, Online
Topic: Design Futures
Heather Quinn

Computer Graphics and Motion Technology

Section 701
Class# 10207
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Robyn Moncrief
Section 701L
Class# 10378
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 7:00PM
REMOT E0000, Loop

Human Centered Design

Section 701
Class# 10353
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop

Human-Computer Interaction

Section 701
Class# 10242
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Danny Mittleman
Section 701
Class# 16397
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Cynthia Putnam
Section 701
Class# 10136
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
OLASY NCHOP, Online
Adam Steele
Section 710
Class# 10513
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Adam Steele
Section 701
Class# 10137
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Craig Miller
Section 702
Class# 10543
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Rosalee Wolfe
Section 701
Class# 10138
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 701
Class# 10139
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Peter Hastings
Section 701
Class# 10140
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Adam Steele
Section 701
Class# 10141
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Enid Montague
Section 701
Class# 16400
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Cynthia Putnam
Section 701
Class# 10278
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Cynthia Putnam
Section 701
Class# 10848
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Bob Konow
Section 701
Class# 10576
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Topic: Industrial Design Principles for Ux
Hank Streeter
Section 702
Class# 16956
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Topic: Behavioral Science and Ux
Section 720
Class# 10521
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Hank Streeter

Health Information Technology

Section 720
Class# 10528
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Enid Montague
Section 701
Class# 16188
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Sultan Raziuddin

Industrial Design

Section 401
Class# 10843
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
Room TBA, Loop
Section 420
Class# 16745
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Jayson Margalus

Illustration

Section 401
Class# 10221
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
Jeremy Tinder
Section 401
Class# 10347
4.00 credits
TuTh 3:10PM - 4:40PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Molly Colleen O'Connell

Information Systems

Section 401
Class# 10219
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
REMOT E0000,
Olayele Adelakun
Section 420
Class# 10507
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Xiaowen Fang
Section 401
Class# 10220
4.00 credits
MW 3:10PM - 4:40PM
REMOT E0000,
Steve Rubinow
Section 701
Class# 10289
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Rosalee Wolfe
Section 701
Class# 10818
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Makoto Nakayama
Section 710
Class# 10499
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Section 701
Class# 10211
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Olayele Adelakun
Section 701
Class# 10210
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Clark Elliott
Section 702
Class# 10321
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Thomas Muscarello
Section 720
Class# 10546
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Karen Heart
Section 701
Class# 10822
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Xiaowen Fang
Section 710
Class# 10502
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Hamed Qahri Saremi
Section 710
Class# 10503
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Makoto Nakayama
Section 701
Class# 10178
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Merri Beckfield
Section 701
Class# 16146
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
OLSYN CH000, Online
Section 701
Class# 10213
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Makoto Nakayama
Section 701
Class# 10181
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 701
Class# 10832
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 701
Class# 10299
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 720
Class# 10545
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Karen Heart
Section 701
Class# 10179
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Kenneth Shemanske
Section 710
Class# 10506
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Sultan Raziuddin
Section 710
Class# 10579
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Hamed Qahri Saremi
Section 701
Class# 10508
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
John Fisher

Information Technology

Section 101
Class# 10150
4.00 credits
MW 1:00PM - 2:30PM
TBA-L PC000, Lincoln Park
Section 102
Class# 10151
4.00 credits
MW 11:20AM - 12:50PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 103
Class# 10152
4.00 credits
TuTh 9:40AM - 11:10AM
REMOT E0000,
Section 401A
Class# 10153
4.00 credits
M 11:50AM - 1:20PM
CDM 00819, Loop
W 11:50AM - 1:20PM
OLSYN CHLIV, Loop
Section 401B
Class# 16982
4.00 credits
M 11:50AM - 1:20PM
OLSYN CHLIV, Loop
W 11:50AM - 1:20PM
CDM 00819, Loop
Section 401C
Class# 16983
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
OLSYN CHLIV, Online
Section 420
Class# 10530
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Section 401
Class# 10295
4.00 credits
TuTh 3:10PM - 4:40PM
REMOT E0000,
Sean Bush
Section 401
Class# 10253
4.00 credits
MW 10:10AM - 11:40AM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Section 410
Class# 10532
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Section 401
Class# 10154
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Mopelola Adelakun
Section 402
Class# 10243
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Alvin Chin
Section 403
Class# 10279
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Mopelola Adelakun
Section 410
Class# 16749
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Mopelola Adelakun
Section 720
Class# 10533
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Yoseph Mendelsohn
Section 101
Class# 10164
4.00 credits
TuTh 10:10AM - 11:40AM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Samuel Bartos
Section 102
Class# 10165
4.00 credits
MW 9:40AM - 11:10AM
TBA-L PC000, Lincoln Park
Daniel Rosiak
Section 103
Class# 10298
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:20AM - 12:50PM
TBA-L PC000, Lincoln Park
Daniel Rosiak
Section 401
Class# 10166
4.00 credits
TuTh 3:10PM - 4:40PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Samuel Bartos
Section 402
Class# 10167
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Section 420
Class# 10524
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Samuel Bartos
Section 421
Class# 10525
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Section 401
Class# 10155
4.00 credits
Th 11:50AM - 1:20PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Sean Bush
Tu 11:50AM - 1:20PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Sean Bush
Section 410
Class# 10534
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Sean Bush
Section 720
Class# 10541
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Yoseph Mendelsohn
Section 402
Class# 10157
4.00 credits
TuTh 3:10PM - 4:40PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Ed Devaney
Section 410
Class# 10535
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Ed Devaney
Section 701
Class# 10156
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 401
Class# 10355
4.00 credits
TuTh 10:10AM - 11:40AM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
Sean Bush
Section 401
Class# 10158
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
Sharief Oteafy
Section 410
Class# 16781
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Sharief Oteafy
Section 701
Class# 10159
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Rami Salahieh
Section 702
Class# 10563
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Rami Salahieh
Section 710
Class# 16782
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Rami Salahieh
Section 701
Class# 10750
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Luai Mahmud
Section 401
Class# 10389
4.00 credits
MW 3:10PM - 4:40PM
REMOT E0000,
Steve Jost
Section 720
Class# 16494
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Michael Chase
Section 401
Class# 10542
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Steve Jost
Section 410
Class# 10555
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Steve Jost
Section 720
Class# 16495
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Michael Chase
Section 701
Class# 10254
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Noriko Tomuro
Section 710
Class# 10538
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Noriko Tomuro
Section 720
Class# 16496
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Yoseph Mendelsohn
Section 701
Class# 10255
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Martin Schray
Section 710
Class# 10540
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Martin Schray

Liberal Studies Program

Section 101
Class# 10120
4.00 credits
MW 9:40AM - 11:10AM
Room TBA,
Mofak Hassan
Section 102
Class# 10121
4.00 credits
MW 11:20AM - 12:50PM
Room TBA, CLOSED
Mofak Hassan
Section 103
Class# 10122
4.00 credits
MW 1:00PM - 2:30PM
Room TBA,
Jean Hop
Section 106
Class# 10123
4.00 credits
TuTh 9:40AM - 11:10AM
Room TBA,
MJ Davidson
Section 107
Class# 10124
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:20AM - 12:50PM
Room TBA, CLOSED
MJ Davidson
Section 108
Class# 10125
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:00PM - 2:30PM
Room TBA,
David Lee
Section 111
Class# 10126
4.00 credits
MW 9:40AM - 11:10AM
Room TBA,
Section 112
Class# 10127
4.00 credits
MW 11:20AM - 12:50PM
Room TBA,
Jean Hop
Section 113
Class# 10128
4.00 credits
MW 1:00PM - 2:30PM
Room TBA,
David Lee
Section 420
Class# 10407
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Miles Jackson
Section 421
Class# 10408
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Miles Jackson
Section 701
Class# 10129
4.00 credits
M 6:00PM - 9:15PM
Room TBA,
James Foster
Section 702
Class# 10130
4.00 credits
Tu 6:00PM - 9:15PM
Room TBA,
James Foster

Mathematical Sciences

Section 101
Class# 13230
4.00 credits
MW 1:00PM - 2:30PM
TBA-L PC000, Lincoln Park
Kyle Petersen
Section 401
Class# 13274
4.00 credits
MW 10:10AM - 11:40AM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Itir Mogultay-Rogers
Section 402
Class# 13275
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Itir Mogultay-Rogers
Section 403
Class# 13281
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Javid Validashti
Section 404
Class# 13364
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Joanna Furno
Section 405
Class# 13423
4.00 credits
TuTh 3:10PM - 4:40PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Joanna Furno
Section 410
Class# 13360
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Itir Mogultay-Rogers
Section 701
Class# 13366
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Joanna Furno
Section 401
Class# 13413
4.00 credits
MW 3:10PM - 4:40PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Itir Mogultay-Rogers
Section 410
Class# 13414
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Itir Mogultay-Rogers
Section 701
Class# 13231
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Javid Validashti

Network Technologies

Section 701
Class# 10002
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Sharief Oteafy
Section 710
Class# 10018
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Sharief Oteafy
Section 701
Class# 10013
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Ahmad Abusini
Section 710
Class# 10019
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Ahmad Abusini
Section 701
Class# 10003
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Greg Brewster
Section 701
Class# 10020
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
Dale Buchholz
Section 710
Class# 16784
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Dale Buchholz
Section 720
Class# 10004
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Jean-Philippe Labruyere
Section 720
Class# 10005
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Jean-Philippe Labruyere
Section 701
Class# 10007
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Joseph Cannici
Section 401
Class# 10008
4.00 credits
MW 3:10PM - 4:40PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
Jean-Philippe Labruyere
Section 710
Class# 16785
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Jean-Philippe Labruyere
Section 701
Class# 10016
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Rami Salahieh
Section 710
Class# 10022
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Rami Salahieh
Section 701
Class# 10014
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
James Yu
Section 710
Class# 10023
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
James Yu
Section 701
Class# 10015
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Ahmad Abusini
Section 710
Class# 10024
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Ahmad Abusini
Section 701
Class# 10009
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Steve Dragon
Section 710
Class# 10025
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Steve Dragon
Section 701
Class# 10010
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
James Yu
Section 710
Class# 10026
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
James Yu
Section 701
Class# 10011
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Ahmad Abusini
Section 710
Class# 10027
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Ahmad Abusini
Section 701
Class# 10006
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Joseph Cannici
Section 710
Class# 10021
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Joseph Cannici
Section 701
Class# 16738
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Section 710
Class# 16739
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Section 701
Class# 10017
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Filipo Sharevski
Section 710
Class# 10028
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Filipo Sharevski

Film and Television Post-Production

Section 101
Class# 10662
4.00 credits
MW 11:20AM - 12:50PM
REMOT E0000,
Raphael Nash
Section 102
Class# 10663
4.00 credits
MW 1:00PM - 2:30PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 103
Class# 10664
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:20AM - 12:50PM
REMOT E0000,
Victor Aronovich
Section 401
Class# 10665
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 402
Class# 10666
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 403
Class# 10668
4.00 credits
MW 3:10PM - 4:40PM
REMOT E0000,
Brian Mellen
Section 404
Class# 10669
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
REMOT E0000,
Martin Bernstein
Section 701
Class# 10667
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Ken Hall
Section 420
Class# 10670
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Derek Katzer
Section 421
Class# 10671
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Section 101
Class# 10672
4.00 credits
MW 9:40AM - 11:10AM
REMOT E0000, CLOSED
Michael Mitchell
Section 401
Class# 10673
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
REMOT E0000, CLOSED
Michael Mitchell
Section 701
Class# 10674
4.00 credits
Tu 6:00PM - 9:15PM
REMOT E0000,
Kevin Cagnolatti
Section 401
Class# 10675
4.00 credits
Th 1:30PM - 4:45PM
REMOT E0000, CLOSED
Michael Flores
Section 701
Class# 10676
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Michael Flores
Section 401
Class# 10677
4.00 credits
M 1:30PM - 4:45PM
REMOT E0000,
Michael Mitchell
Section 401
Class# 10678
4.00 credits
W 1:30PM - 4:45PM
REMOT E0000,
Shayna Connelly
Section 701
Class# 10266
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Shayna Connelly
Section 701
Class# 10679
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Robert Steel
Section 701
Class# 10681
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Derek Katzer
Section 701
Class# 10682
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Travis Duffield
Section 401
Class# 10684
4.00 credits
W 1:30PM - 4:45PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 402
Class# 16286
4.00 credits
Tu 1:30PM - 4:45PM
REMOT E0000, CLOSED
Robert Sliga
Section 701
Class# 10687
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Robert Sliga
Section 701
Class# 10809
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Chris Kalis
Section 701
Class# 16969
2.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Edwin Linker
Section 701
Class# 10691
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Savvas Paritsis
Section 701
Class# 16160
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Savvas Paritsis
Section 701
Class# 10688
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Shayna Connelly
Section 701
Class# 10680
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Robert Steel
Section 701
Class# 16159
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Derek Katzer
Section 701
Class# 10683
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Travis Duffield
Section 401
Class# 10685
4.00 credits
W 1:30PM - 4:45PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 402
Class# 16287
4.00 credits
Tu 1:30PM - 4:45PM
REMOT E0000,
Robert Sliga
Section 701
Class# 10686
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Robert Sliga
Section 701
Class# 10826
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Chris Kalis
Section 701
Class# 16970
2.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Edwin Linker
Section 701
Class# 10689
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Savvas Paritsis

Film and TV Screenwriting

Section 101
Class# 10692
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:20AM - 12:50PM
REMOT E0000,
Kevin Endres
Section 103
Class# 10694
4.00 credits
MW 4:20PM - 5:50PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 401
Class# 10695
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Steven Zacharias
Section 402
Class# 10696
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 101
Class# 10698
4.00 credits
MW 11:20AM - 12:50PM
REMOT E0000,
Jef Burnham
Section 102
Class# 10699
4.00 credits
MW 1:00PM - 2:30PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 402
Class# 10700
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
REMOT E0000,
James Choi
Section 403
Class# 10701
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 404
Class# 10702
4.00 credits
Th 1:30PM - 4:45PM
REMOT E0000,
Fatou Samba
Section 401
Class# 10703
4.00 credits
M 1:30PM - 4:45PM
REMOT E0000, CLOSED
Ronald Eltanal
Section 402
Class# 10704
4.00 credits
W 1:30PM - 4:45PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 110
Class# 10709
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Lee Madsen
Section 710
Class# 10710
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Section 410
Class# 10712
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Jef Burnham
Section 110
Class# 10714
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Nathan DeWitt
Section 111
Class# 10718
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Nathan DeWitt
Section 410
Class# 10720
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Lisa Buscani
Section 710
Class# 10716
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Nathan DeWitt
Section 101
Class# 10549
4.00 credits
M 1:30PM - 4:45PM
REMOT E0000,
Rachael Mason
Section 701
Class# 10721
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000, CLOSED
Section 401
Class# 10722
4.00 credits
W 1:30PM - 4:45PM
REMOT E0000,
Fatou Samba
Section 402
Class# 10723
4.00 credits
W 1:30PM - 4:45PM
REMOT E0000,
Christopher Parrish
Section 401
Class# 10724
4.00 credits
W 1:30PM - 4:45PM
REMOT E0000, CLOSED
Scott Myers
Section 701
Class# 10725
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000, CLOSED
Katherine O'Brien
Section 701
Class# 10774
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Jennifer Ellison
Section 701
Class# 16822
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 401
Class# 10776
4.00 credits
M 1:30PM - 4:45PM
REMOT E0000,
Matthew Quinn
Section 440
Class# 10726
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Off Campus
Section 440
Class# 10777
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Off Campus
Section 701
Class# 10798
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Jessica King
Section 701
Class# 10800
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000, CLOSED
Jessica King
Section 401
Class# 16203
4.00 credits
Th 1:30PM - 4:45PM
REMOT E0000,
Jose Soto
Section 701
Class# 10553
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Rachael Mason
Section 701
Class# 10802
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Matthew Hovde
Section 101
Class# 10550
4.00 credits
Tu 1:30PM - 4:45PM
REMOT E0000,
Topic: Before They Were Stars
Section 701
Class# 10551
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 7:42PM
REMOT E0000,
Jeff Griggs
Section 701
Class# 16211
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Katherine O'Brien
Section 701
Class# 16205
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 701
Class# 16206
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 701
Class# 10795
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Christopher Parrish
Section 701
Class# 16213
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Dale Chapman
Section 701
Class# 16207
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 701
Class# 16819
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Topic: Children's Television
Christopher Parrish
Section 440
Class# 10820
4.00 credits
-
OFFCA MPUS, Off Campus
Topic: Directing in La
Section 441
Class# 10821
4.00 credits
-
OFFCA MPUS, Off Campus
Topic: Tv Writer's Room in La
Section 701
Class# 10727
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000, CLOSED
Brad Riddell
Section 702
Class# 10728
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Wendy Roderweiss
Section 704
Class# 10729
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Gary Novak
Section 701
Class# 10775
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Jennifer Ellison
Section 701
Class# 16821
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 701
Class# 10792
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Jessica King
Section 701
Class# 10730
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Matthew Quinn
Section 401
Class# 10797
4.00 credits
M 1:30PM - 4:45PM
REMOT E0000,
Matthew Quinn
Section 440
Class# 10778
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Off Campus
Section 701
Class# 10799
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Jessica King
Section 701
Class# 10801
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Jessica King
Section 701
Class# 10554
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Dionna Griffin
Section 701
Class# 10793
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Matthew Hovde
Section 701
Class# 10552
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 7:42PM
REMOT E0000,
Jeff Griggs
Section 701
Class# 16210
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Katherine O'Brien
Section 701
Class# 16227
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 701
Class# 16228
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Section 701
Class# 10794
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Christopher Parrish
Section 701
Class# 16212
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Dale Chapman
Section 701
Class# 16820
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Topic: Children's Television
Christopher Parrish
Section 440
Class# 10824
4.00 credits
-
OFFCA MPUS, Off Campus
Topic: Directing in La
Section 441
Class# 10825
4.00 credits
-
OFFCA MPUS, Off Campus
Topic: Tv Writer's Room in La
Section 701
Class# 10804
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Scott Myers
Section 702
Class# 16940
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Brad Riddell
Section 701
Class# 10805
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Scott Myers
Section 702
Class# 16941
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
REMOT E0000,
Brad Riddell

Software Engineering

Section 701
Class# 10132
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
Atef Bader
Section 710
Class# 10432
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Atef Bader
Section 701
Class# 10582
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
Section 710
Class# 10583
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online CLOSED
Section 401
Class# 10323
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
Radha Jagadeesan
Section 410
Class# 10842
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online CLOSED
Radha Jagadeesan
Section 701
Class# 10134
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Section 710
Class# 10433
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Section 701
Class# 10256
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Christopher Jones
Section 710
Class# 10435
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Christopher Jones
Section 701
Class# 10270
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Section 710
Class# 10437
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Section 720
Class# 16729
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Wael Kessentini
Section 701
Class# 10135
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
Section 710
Class# 10439
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Section 701
Class# 10133
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Section 710
Class# 10434
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Section 701
Class# 10257
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Christopher Jones
Section 710
Class# 10436
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Christopher Jones
Section 701
Class# 10258
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Section 710
Class# 10438
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Section 701
Class# 10222
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop CLOSED
Steven Engelhardt
Section 710
Class# 10440
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Online
Steven Engelhardt

User Experience Design

Section 420
Class# 10067
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Jessica Westbrook
Section 401
Class# 10066
4.00 credits
TuTh 3:10PM - 4:40PM
REMOT E0000,
Jonathan Hey
Section 401
Class# 10064
4.00 credits
Tu 1:30PM - 4:45PM
REMOT E0000,
Christina Harrington
Section 420
Class# 10071
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Paige Treebridge
Section 701
Class# 10068
4.00 credits
W 1:30PM - 4:45PM
REMOT E0000,
Danny Mittleman
Section 401
Class# 10065
4.00 credits
Tu 10:00AM - 1:15PM
REMOT E0000,
Sheena Erete
Section 420
Class# 10069
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Paige Treebridge

Visual Effects

Section 401
Class# 10205
4.00 credits
M 10:00AM - 1:15PM
REMOT E0000,
Christopher Olsen
Section 402
Class# 10310
4.00 credits
W 1:30PM - 4:45PM
REMOT E0000,
Brian Andrews
Section 401
Class# 10206
4.00 credits
Th 1:30PM - 4:45PM
REMOT E0000,
Brian Andrews
Section 401
Class# 16128
4.00 credits
Tu 1:30PM - 4:45PM
REMOT E0000,
Christopher Olsen
Section 401
Class# 10319
4.00 credits
Th 1:30PM - 4:45PM
REMOT E0000,
Brian Andrews
Section 401
Class# 16129
4.00 credits
Tu 1:30PM - 4:45PM
REMOT E0000,
Christopher Olsen

 Featured Courses

  • What Makes Us Laugh 

    This course examines the role that comedy and satire have played in the cinematic arts since the turn of the last century. Students will examine the comedic language in films and television shows, while understanding the context for the times in which they were made.

    Spring 2019-2020

    Section: 601

    Class number: 30811

    Meeting time: Th 1:30PM - 4:45PM

    Location: SCITY 00201 at Off Campus at the Screening Room of Second City Theater

    Instructor: Jeff Griggs | View syllabus

  • Film 290: Topics in Digital Cinema: Blade Runner: Summer 2 

    Film 290: Topics in Digital Cinema: Robert Steel

    We have added the Topics class on Blade Runner for the Spring. It can sub for some major classes.
    In 1982, there was a distinct aesthetic shift with the release of Blade Runner. It didn't look or feel like any other film released at that time. Ahead of its time, it was a failure. Time caught up and it is now a classic, considered one of the great films of all time. In DC 270, we cover the films that influenced Blade Runner and the films that were influenced by Blade Runner. Blade Runner 2049 will also part of the course. All assignments are creative responses to the films we view. 
    Please let me know if you have any questions or need any assistance.
    Cheers,
    Rob 
    rsteel@cdm.depaul.edu

  • New Course Summer 2020! IS 568 

    In today's complex organizations, IT Governance is an important managerial challenge. IT Governance deals with decisions and responsibilities concerning IT. The necessity to effectively govern an organization's IT demands investments, and resources, poses a challenge to executive management. This course helps students learn and understand how to align business and organizational demands, using established frameworks, to optimally and strategically obtain tangible value from their IT systems, processes, and investments.

    We will cover IT/Business Alignment, IT Business Value, Frameworks for the Enterprise Governance of IT (such as COBIT 5), and the implementation of EGIT. If you are interested in how to incorporate IT Governance best practices for a competitive advantage for your organization, this course is for you! 

    For more information: Please contact me at Rajeev.Kumar@depaul.edu 

    Remote
  • College of Computing and Digital Media Online New Graduate Student Orientation 

    Join your CDM Graduate Admission Officers for our New Graduate Orientation. Newly admitted students will learn how to register for classes, navigate Campus Connect, and gain useful tips for program management.

    Get all your new student questions answered, receive assistance enrolling, and get next steps for your first quarter. 

    The presentation begins promptly at the start of the event time. This is a screen share event and it is recommended that you view via a laptop or desktop with at least two tabs open to follow along. 

    Google Chrome is the preferred browser for the event site.
     

    Online
  • NEW CLASS THIS FALL: VFX390/490 ADVANCED TOPICS IN VISUAL EFFECTS – VIRTUAL CINEMATOGRAPHY 

    VFX390/490 ADVANCED TOPICS IN VISUAL EFFECTS – VIRTUAL CINEMATOGRAPHY

    Want to extend your cinematography and lighting knowledge into the realm of computer graphics, learn truly Cinematic CGI techniques, and upgrade your VFX Skills? If so, this is going to be a fantastic class for you!

     

    Course Description:

    An introduction to real world cinematography techniques as applied to CGI (Computer Generated Imaging), VFX, Animation, game design, and virtual worlds. Creative camera and lighting approaches will be explored using MAYA and other CGI Software applications through a variety of digital exercises, including CGI specific framing, lensing, look development, contrast and color, light and shadow, virtual camerawork, light rigging, rendering, and other projects.

     

    Learning Outcomes:

    Students will be able to:

    • Analyze usage of camerawork and lighting in historical and contemporary film.
    • Identify real world lighting cues to help guide CG to match live footage for VFX shots.
    • Discuss creative camera and lighting solutions for CGI/VFX projects.
    • Critique CG cinematography and lighting content.
    • Compose, light, and render camera shots for CGI/VFX projects.

     

    Software:

    Autodesk Maya;

     

    Suggested Prerequisites:

    • ANI 230 - 3D Design and Modeling
    • VFX200 – Intro to Visual Effects

     

    Details:

    Fall 2020, Section 401, Class# 16128, 4.00 credits

    Tu 1:30PM - 4:45PM

     

    Feel free to reach out with any questions!

    Chris Olsen

    Colsen11@depaul.edu

    Depaul Loop/TBD