Course Schedule

Course Schedule

This schedule represents CDM courses only. To find courses taught elsewhere at DePaul, please visit the DePaul Schedule of Classes. Can't find CDM the course you're looking for? For all courses ever taught at CDM, please visit MyCDM. Several CDM courses count towards liberal studies credit, for a list of such courses visit the CDM Liberal Studies courses page .

Filter Course Schedule

e.g. 309. Supports wildcard search using *

Animation

Section 201
Class# 22489
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:20AM - 12:50PM
LEVAN 00301, Lincoln Park
Selina Trepp
Section 202
Class# 22490
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:00PM - 2:30PM
LEVAN 00301, Lincoln Park
Selina Trepp
Section 501
Class# 22491
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
CDM 00206, Loop CLOSED
Mary Omelina
Section 502
Class# 22492
4.00 credits
MW 3:10PM - 4:40PM
CDM 00206, Loop
Matthew Marsden
Section 503
Class# 22493
4.00 credits
TuTh 10:10AM - 11:40AM
CDM 00214, Loop
Jason Hopkins
Section 504
Class# 22494
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
CDM 00206, Loop
Jason Sandri
Section 505
Class# 22495
4.00 credits
TuTh 3:10PM - 4:40PM
CDM 00206, Loop CLOSED
Jacqueline Brennan
Section 506
Class# 22961
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
CDM 00206, Loop
Michele Carter
Section 801
Class# 22496
4.00 credits
Tu 6:00PM - 9:15PM
LEVAN 00301, Lincoln Park
Jason Sandri
Section 501
Class# 22733
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
DPAUL C106C, Loop
Shelley Dodson
Section 501
Class# 22656
2.00 credits
Tu 1:30PM - 3:00PM
CDM 00722, Loop CLOSED
Jason Sandri
Section 502
Class# 22973
2.00 credits
Th 10:10AM - 11:40AM
CDM 00527, Loop
Jason Sandri
Section 501
Class# 22725
2.00 credits
W 10:10AM - 11:40AM
CDM 00527, Loop CLOSED
Michele Carter
Section 502
Class# 22979
2.00 credits
M 10:10AM - 11:40AM
CDM 00527, Loop
Section 501
Class# 22935
2.00 credits
Th 1:30PM - 3:00PM
14EAS 00513, Loop
Chris Kalis
Section 501
Class# 22497
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
CDM 00722, Loop CLOSED
Naghmeh Farzaneh
Section 502
Class# 22607
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
CDM 00722, Loop CLOSED
Lisa Barcy
Section 501
Class# 25661
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
14EAS 00802, Loop
Section 502
Class# 22498
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
14EAS 00801, Loop
Section 503
Class# 22499
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
14EAS 00802, Loop
Jacqueline Brennan
Section 501
Class# 22962
4.00 credits
TuTh 10:10AM - 11:40AM
14EAS 00802, Loop
Paloma Trecka
Section 501
Class# 22500
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
CDM 00530, Loop
Steve Socki
Section 502
Class# 25662
4.00 credits
TuTh 10:10AM - 11:40AM
14EAS 00501, Loop
Amy Lockhart
Section 501
Class# 22501
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
14EAS 00505, Loop
Joel Benjamin
Section 502
Class# 22502
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
DPAUL C106B, Loop
Joel Benjamin
Section 503
Class# 22576
4.00 credits
TuTh 10:10AM - 11:40AM
DPAUL C106B, Loop
Jacqueline Brennan
Section 504
Class# 22503
4.00 credits
MW 3:10PM - 4:40PM
CDM 00634, Loop
Mary Omelina
Section 501
Class# 22504
4.00 credits
MW 10:10AM - 11:40AM
DPAUL C106B, Loop
Joel Benjamin
Section 801
Class# 22505
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00527, Loop
Section 501
Class# 22506
4.00 credits
TuTh 10:10AM - 11:40AM
CDM 00526, Loop
Meghann Artes
Section 501
Class# 22507
4.00 credits
TuTh 3:10PM - 4:40PM
14EAS 00210, Loop
Chris Kalis
Section 502
Class# 22936
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
14EAS 00210, Loop
Section 801
Class# 22512
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00722, Loop
Sam Marin
Section 501
Class# 22577
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
CDM 00527, Loop CLOSED
Scott Roberts
Section 501
Class# 22937
4.00 credits
MW 3:10PM - 4:40PM
CDM 00527, Loop
Naghmeh Farzaneh
Section 501
Class# 25663
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
CDM 00527, Loop
Devin Bell
Section 501
Class# 22726
4.00 credits
TuTh 10:10AM - 11:40AM
CDM 00722, Loop
Brian Ferguson
Section 501
Class# 22964
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
14EAS 00501, Loop
Brian Ferguson
Section 501
Class# 25664
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
CDM 00526, Loop
Josh Jones
Section 801
Class# 22583
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00527, Loop
Suruchi Pahwa
Section 501
Class# 22514
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
14EAS 00212, Loop
Heinz Schuller
Section 501
Class# 22508
4.00 credits
MW 10:10AM - 11:40AM
14EAS 00212, Loop
Heinz Schuller
Section 501
Class# 22509
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
CDM 00527, Loop
Lisa Barcy
Section 501
Class# 25666
4.00 credits
TuTh 3:10PM - 4:40PM
CDM 00722, Loop
Josh Jones
Section 501
Class# 25668
4.00 credits
MW 3:10PM - 4:40PM
CDM 00722, Loop
Heinz Schuller
Section 801
Class# 22735
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00818, Loop
Devin Bell
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00803, Loop
Devin Bell
Section 801
Class# 22727
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00513, Loop
Chris Kalis
Section 501
Class# 25670
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
14EAS 00512, Loop
Jacob Ciocci
Section 501
Class# 22608
2.00 credits
M 11:50AM - 1:20PM
CDM 00634, Loop
Mary Omelina
Section 502
Class# 22975
2.00 credits
W 11:50AM - 1:20PM
CDM 00634, Loop
Mary Omelina
Section 501
Class# 22968
4.00 credits
TuTh 3:10PM - 4:40PM
CDM 00527, Loop
Amy Lockhart
Section 501
Class# 22573
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
CDM 00527, Loop
Meghann Artes
Section 801
Class# 22510
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00527, Loop
Lisa Barcy
Section 801
Class# 22511
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00527, Loop
Steve Socki
Section 501
Class# 22737
4.00 credits
TuTh 10:10AM - 11:40AM
CDM 00722, Loop
Brian Ferguson
Section 501
Class# 22965
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
14EAS 00501, Loop
Brian Ferguson
Section 801
Class# 22513
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00722, Loop
Sam Marin
Section 801
Class# 22584
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00527, Loop
Suruchi Pahwa
Section 501
Class# 26664
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
CDM 00526, Loop
Josh Jones
Section 501
Class# 22515
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
14EAS 00212, Loop
Heinz Schuller
Section 501
Class# 22516
4.00 credits
MW 10:10AM - 11:40AM
14EAS 00212, Loop
Heinz Schuller
Section 501
Class# 25667
4.00 credits
TuTh 3:10PM - 4:40PM
CDM 00722, Loop
Josh Jones
Section 501
Class# 25669
4.00 credits
MW 3:10PM - 4:40PM
CDM 00722, Loop
Heinz Schuller
Section 801
Class# 22736
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00818, Loop
Devin Bell
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00803, Loop
Devin Bell
Section 801
Class# 22971
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00513, Loop
Chris Kalis
Section 801
Class# 22940
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00532, Loop
Jacob Ciocci
Section 801
Class# 22942
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00213, Loop
Wendy Roderweiss
Section 801
Class# 22941
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00532, Loop
Jacob Ciocci

Computer, Information and Network Security

Section 501
Class# 22954
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
LEWIS 01216, Loop
Section 801
Class# 22415
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00226, Loop
Fereshteh Ghahramani
Section 810
Class# 22873
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Fereshteh Ghahramani
Section 801
Class# 22651
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00228, Loop
Kevin Naughton
Section 810
Class# 22862
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Kevin Naughton
Section 801
Class# 25925
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00658, Loop
Ryan Haley
Section 810
Class# 25931
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Ryan Haley
Section 801
Class# 25983
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00214, Loop
Ryan Haley
Section 810
Class# 25985
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Ryan Haley
Section 501
Class# 22416
4.00 credits
MW 3:10PM - 4:40PM
CDM 00228, Loop
Jean-Philippe Labruyere
Section 801
Class# 22594
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00200, Loop
Topic: Software Security Assessment
Juan Cortes
Section 802
Class# 22959
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00228, Loop
Topic: Applied Social Engineering
Filipo Sharevski
Section 810
Class# 22839
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Topic: Software Security Assessment
Juan Cortes
Section 811
Class# 22960
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Topic: Applied Social Engineering
Filipo Sharevski
Section 801
Class# 22652
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00228, Loop
Kevin Naughton
Section 810
Class# 22863
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Kevin Naughton
Section 801
Class# 22563
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00228, Loop
Filipo Sharevski
Section 802
Class# 22620
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00216, Loop
Fereshteh Ghahramani
Section 810
Class# 22822
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Filipo Sharevski
Section 811
Class# 22849
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Fereshteh Ghahramani
Section 801
Class# 22955
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00819, Loop
Chad Gough
Section 810
Class# 22956
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Chad Gough
Section 801
Class# 22417
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00216, Loop
Andy Reeder
Section 810
Class# 22786
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Andy Reeder
Section 801
Class# 25984
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00214, Loop
Ryan Haley
Section 810
Class# 25986
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Ryan Haley
Section 801
Class# 22418
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00218, Loop
Filipo Sharevski
Section 810
Class# 22787
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Filipo Sharevski
Section 801
Class# 22957
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00228, Loop
Topic: Applied Social Engineering
Filipo Sharevski
Section 802
Class# 25926
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00658, Loop
Topic: Applied Social Engineering
Ryan Haley
Section 810
Class# 22958
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Topic: Applied Social Engineering
Filipo Sharevski
Section 811
Class# 25928
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Topic: Applied Social Engineering
Ryan Haley

Film and TV Creative Producing

Section 801
Class# 25432
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00708, Loop
Daniel Pal
Section 810
Class# 25464
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Daniel Pal
Section 501
Class# 25434
4.00 credits
Th 1:30PM - 4:45PM
CDM 00526, Loop CLOSED
Martha McGee
Section 801
Class# 25435
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00210, Loop CLOSED
Timothy Peternel
Section 801
Class# 26068
2.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00210, Loop
Section 801
Class# 25437
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00209, Loop CLOSED
Steven Jones
Section 801
Class# 25466
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00801, Loop
James Choi
Section 501
Class# 25467
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
CDM 00222, Loop
Jose Soto
Section 801
Class# 25469
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00708, Loop
Timothy Peternel
Section 810
Class# 25471
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Timothy Peternel
Section 801
Class# 25433
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00708, Loop
Daniel Pal
Section 810
Class# 25465
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Daniel Pal
Section 801
Class# 25436
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00210, Loop
Timothy Peternel
Section 801
Class# 26069
2.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00210, Loop
Section 801
Class# 25438
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00209, Loop
Steven Jones
Section 801
Class# 25468
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00708, Loop
Timothy Peternel
Section 810
Class# 25470
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Timothy Peternel

Computer Science

Section 201
Class# 22387
4.00 credits
TuTh 9:40AM - 11:10AM
OCONL 00202, Lincoln Park
Paul Sisul
Section 202
Class# 22388
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:20AM - 12:50PM
OCONL 00202, Lincoln Park
Paul Sisul
Section 501
Class# 22625
4.00 credits
MW 10:10AM - 11:40AM
LEWIS 01510, Loop
Joel Carini
Section 502
Class# 22389
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
LEWIS 01510, Loop
Joel Carini
Section 501
Class# 22390
4.00 credits
TuTh 10:10AM - 11:40AM
CDM 00224, Loop CLOSED
Marcus Schaefer
Section 510
Class# 22828
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Marcus Schaefer
Section 501
Class# 22391
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
LEWIS 00105, Loop
Evelyn Lulis
Section 501L
Class# 22714
4.00 credits
Tu 3:10PM - 4:40PM
14EAS 00505, Loop
Evelyn Lulis
Section 502
Class# 22524
4.00 credits
TuTh 3:10PM - 4:40PM
LEWIS 00105, Loop
Evelyn Lulis
Section 502L
Class# 22715
4.00 credits
M 11:50AM - 1:20PM
14EAS 00512, Loop
Evelyn Lulis
Section 503
Class# 22637
4.00 credits
MW 10:10AM - 11:40AM
CDM 00819, Loop
Section 503L
Class# 22716
4.00 credits
M 11:50AM - 1:20PM
CDM 00819, Loop
Section 801
Class# 22526
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00512, Loop
Daniel Walker
Section 801L
Class# 22717
4.00 credits
Th 6:45PM - 8:15PM
14EAS 00512, Loop
Daniel Walker
Section 802
Class# 22996
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00801, Loop
Anthony Zoko
Section 802L
Class# 22997
4.00 credits
Th 1:30PM - 3:00PM
CDM 00801, Loop
Anthony Zoko
Section 501
Class# 22392
4.00 credits
TuTh 10:10AM - 11:40AM
14EAS 00512, Loop
Section 501L
Class# 22718
4.00 credits
W 11:50AM - 1:20PM
14EAS 00512, Loop
Section 502
Class# 22393
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
14EAS 00512, Loop CLOSED
Eric Sedgwick
Section 502L
Class# 22719
4.00 credits
W 3:10PM - 4:40PM
CDM 00658, Loop CLOSED
Eric Sedgwick
Section 503
Class# 22394
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
CDM 00819, Loop
Steven Lytinen
Section 503L
Class# 22720
4.00 credits
M 3:10PM - 4:40PM
CDM 00819, Loop
Steven Lytinen
Section 504
Class# 22638
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
CDM 00801, Loop
Section 504L
Class# 22721
4.00 credits
M 3:10PM - 4:40PM
CDM 00658, Loop
Section 505
Class# 22658
4.00 credits
MW 10:10AM - 11:40AM
CDM 00801, Loop
Section 505L
Class# 22722
4.00 credits
Th 3:10PM - 4:40PM
CDM 00801, Loop
Section 506
Class# 22951
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
CDM 00819, Loop
Anthony Zoko
Section 506L
Class# 22952
4.00 credits
W 3:10PM - 4:40PM
CDM 00819, Loop
Anthony Zoko
Section 801
Class# 22600
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00512, Loop
Ljubomir Perkovic
Section 801L
Class# 22723
4.00 credits
Th 5:00PM - 6:30PM
CDM 00801, Loop
Ljubomir Perkovic
Section 501
Class# 22488
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
CDM 00220, Loop
Zhen Huang
Section 510
Class# 22977
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Zhen Huang
Section 802
Class# 22712
2.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 7:15PM
CDM 00222, Loop
Section 810
Class# 25481
2.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Section 501
Class# 22953
4.00 credits
M 1:30PM - 4:45PM
CDM 00220, Loop
Topic: Hrdw Prjs for the Raspberry Pi
Section 502
Class# 22713
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
CDM 00224, Loop CLOSED
Topic: Blockchains and Smart Contracts
Corin Pitcher
Section 501
Class# 22477
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
CDM 00224, Loop CLOSED
Guy Zimmerman
Section 502
Class# 22564
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
CDM 00224, Loop CLOSED
Guy Zimmerman
Section 510
Class# 22833
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Guy Zimmerman
Section 501
Class# 22565
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
CDM 00226, Loop
Wilfredo Marrero
Section 502
Class# 22566
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
CDM 00226, Loop
Wilfredo Marrero
Section 510
Class# 22845
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Wilfredo Marrero
Section 801
Class# 22399
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00206, Loop
David Calascibetta
Section 810
Class# 22816
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
David Calascibetta
Section 801
Class# 22626
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01007, Loop CLOSED
Iyad Kanj
Section 810
Class# 22854
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Iyad Kanj
Section 501
Class# 22683
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
CDM 00224, Loop CLOSED
Corin Pitcher
Section 510
Class# 22886
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Corin Pitcher
Section 801
Class# 22567
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01510, Loop
David Zaretsky
Section 801
Class# 22478
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00216, Loop
Chonghua Zhang
Section 810
Class# 22806
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Chonghua Zhang
Section 501
Class# 22568
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
CDM 00214, Loop
Eric Schwabe
Section 502
Class# 22586
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
CDM 00214, Loop
Eric Schwabe
Section 801
Class# 25442
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00220, Loop
Peter Hastings
Section 810
Class# 25480
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Peter Hastings
Section 801
Class# 22895
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00224, Loop
Edward Keenan
Section 810
Class# 22896
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Edward Keenan
Section 801
Class# 22628
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00214, Loop
Xiaoping Jia
Section 810
Class# 22856
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Xiaoping Jia
Section 501
Class# 22400
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
CDM 00226, Loop CLOSED
Steven Lytinen
Section 502
Class# 22691
4.00 credits
TuTh 3:10PM - 4:40PM
CDM 00218, Loop
Michaël Cadilhac
Section 510
Class# 22807
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Steven Lytinen
Section 511
Class# 22874
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Michaël Cadilhac
Section 501
Class# 22569
4.00 credits
MW 3:10PM - 4:40PM
CDM 00224, Loop CLOSED
Karen Heart
Section 510
Class# 22823
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Karen Heart
Section 801
Class# 22629
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01005, Loop CLOSED
Joseph Phillips
Section 810
Class# 22857
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Joseph Phillips
Section 501
Class# 22647
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
CDM 00216, Loop CLOSED
Joseph Phillips
Section 510
Class# 22976
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Joseph Phillips
Section 501
Class# 22730
4.00 credits
TuTh 3:10PM - 4:40PM
CDM 00214, Loop CLOSED
Section 801
Class# 22581
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01110, Loop
Peter Hastings
Section 810
Class# 22829
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Peter Hastings
Section 801
Class# 22670
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00200, Loop
Section 810
Class# 22868
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Section 801
Class# 26714
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00222, Loop
Christopher Hield
Section 810
Class# 26716
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Christopher Hield
Section 801
Class# 22480
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01216, Loop
Thomas Muscarello
Section 501
Class# 22585
2.00 credits
F 1:00PM - 2:30PM
CDM 00708, Loop
Isuru Godage
Section 510
Class# 22832
2.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Isuru Godage
Section 801
Class# 26540
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00503, Loop
Topic: Robotic Motion Planning
Iyad Kanj
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00503, Loop
Topic: Robotic Motion Planning
Isuru Godage
Section 801
Class# 22401
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01507, Loop
I-Ping Chu
Section 802
Class# 22649
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01007, Loop
Vladimir Lepetic
Section 810
Class# 22772
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Vladimir Lepetic
Section 811
Class# 22887
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
I-Ping Chu
Section 801
Class# 22402
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00224, Loop
Brian Dellabetta
Section 802
Class# 22570
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01110, Loop
Eric Sedgwick
Section 810
Class# 22773
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Eric Sedgwick
Section 820
Class# 22824
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Dolores Kalayta
Section 801
Class# 22589
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01208, Loop
John Rogers
Section 802
Class# 22611
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01217, Loop
Radha Jagadeesan
Section 810
Class# 22834
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
John Rogers
Section 811
Class# 22883
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Radha Jagadeesan
Section 801
Class# 22571
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01510, Loop
Guy Zimmerman
Section 810
Class# 22825
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Guy Zimmerman
Section 801
Class# 22403
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00206, Loop
David Calascibetta
Section 810
Class# 22774
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
David Calascibetta
Section 802
Class# 22610
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01517, Loop
Zhen Huang
Section 810
Class# 22775
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Zhen Huang
Section 801
Class# 22405
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01111, Loop
Joseph Phillips
Section 810
Class# 22776
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Joseph Phillips
Section 801
Class# 22572
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01105, Loop
Marcus Schaefer
Section 810
Class# 22826
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Marcus Schaefer
Section 801
Class# 22406
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01508, Loop
Iyad Kanj
Section 810
Class# 22777
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Iyad Kanj
Section 801
Class# 22407
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00226, Loop
Clark Elliott
Section 810
Class# 22778
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Clark Elliott
Section 801
Class# 22598
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00220, Loop
John Rogers
Section 810
Class# 22842
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
John Rogers
Section 801
Class# 22408
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00216, Loop
Section 810
Class# 22779
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Section 801
Class# 22410
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00216, Loop
Chonghua Zhang
Section 810
Class# 22781
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Chonghua Zhang
Section 802
Class# 22411
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00218, Loop CLOSED
Tanu Malik
Section 810
Class# 22782
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Tanu Malik
Section 801
Class# 25441
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00220, Loop
Peter Hastings
Section 810
Class# 25479
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Peter Hastings
Section 801
Class# 22893
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00224, Loop
Edward Keenan
Section 810
Class# 22894
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Edward Keenan
Section 801
Class# 22627
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00214, Loop
Xiaoping Jia
Section 810
Class# 22855
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Xiaoping Jia
Section 801
Class# 22669
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00200, Loop
Section 810
Class# 22867
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Section 801
Class# 26713
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00222, Loop
Christopher Hield
Section 810
Class# 26715
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Christopher Hield
Section 501
Class# 22413
2.00 credits
F 1:00PM - 2:30PM
CDM 00708, Loop
Isuru Godage
Section 510
Class# 22784
2.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Isuru Godage
Section 801
Class# 22672
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01005, Loop CLOSED
Alexander Rasin
Section 810
Class# 22869
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Alexander Rasin
Section 801
Class# 22479
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01108, Loop
Bamshad Mobasher
Section 810
Class# 22808
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Bamshad Mobasher
Section 801
Class# 22414
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01108, Loop
Clark Elliott
Section 810
Class# 22785
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Clark Elliott
Section 801
Class# 25443
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01105, Loop
Topic: Advanced Deep Learning
Noriko Tomuro
Section 810
Class# 25444
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Topic: Advanced Deep Learning
Noriko Tomuro
Section 801
Class# 26539
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00503, Loop
Topic: Robotic Motion Planning
Iyad Kanj
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00503, Loop
Topic: Robotic Motion Planning
Isuru Godage
Section 801
Class# 22374
1.00 credits
-
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Eric Sedgwick
Section 802
Class# 22375
2.00 credits
-
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Eric Sedgwick
Section 803
Class# 22376
3.00 credits
-
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Eric Sedgwick
Section 804
Class# 22377
4.00 credits
-
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Eric Sedgwick
Section 801
Class# 22914
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01511, Loop
Nandhini Gulasingam
Section 801
Class# 22921
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00214, Loop
Stephanie Besser
Section 801
Class# 22913
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01510, Loop
Thiru Ramaraj
Section 820
Class# 25630
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Jonathan Gemmell
Section 801
Class# 22919
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00226, Loop
John McDonald
Section 820
Class# 25631
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
John McDonald
Section 801
Class# 22922
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00218, Loop
Ilyas Ustun
Section 810
Class# 22923
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Ilyas Ustun
Section 801
Class# 22928
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01508, Loop CLOSED
Bamshad Mobasher
Section 810
Class# 22929
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Bamshad Mobasher
Section 801
Class# 22930
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00224, Loop CLOSED
Casey Bennett
Section 810
Class# 22931
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Casey Bennett

Cyber-Physical Systems Engineering

Section 501
Class# 25672
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 4:45PM
14EAS 00502, Loop
Isuru Godage
Section 501
Class# 25673
4.00 credits
TuTh 3:10PM - 4:40PM
14EAS 00503, Loop
Ljubomir Perkovic
Section 501
Class# 25674
4.00 credits
Tu 1:30PM - 4:45PM
14EAS 00502, Loop
Isuru Godage

Digital Media Arts

Section 801
Class# 22671
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00213, Loop
Michael Schulz
Section 801
Class# 25676
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00507, Loop
Section 801
Class# 22890
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00507, Loop
B Rich
Section 801
Class# 22692
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00211, Loop
LeAnne Wagner

Film and Television Documentary

Section 501
Class# 25445
4.00 credits
Th 1:30PM - 4:45PM
14EAS 00801, Loop CLOSED
Michael Flores
Section 502
Class# 25446
4.00 credits
Tu 10:00AM - 1:15PM
14EAS 00801, Loop
Anuradha Rana
Section 501
Class# 25447
4.00 credits
W 1:30PM - 4:45PM
DPAUL C106C, Loop
Susanne Suffredin
Section 801
Class# 25449
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS LL107, Loop
Section 801
Class# 25451
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00802, Loop
Pamela Anderson
Section 810
Class# 25472
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Pamela Anderson
Section 501
Class# 25453
4.00 credits
M 1:30PM - 4:45PM
CDM 00924, Loop
Dana Kupper
Section 801
Class# 25454
2.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00801, Loop
Section 801
Class# 25455
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00801, Loop
Topic: Docufiction
Brian Zahm
Section 501
Class# 25448
4.00 credits
W 1:30PM - 4:45PM
DPAUL C106C, Loop
Susanne Suffredin
Section 801
Class# 25450
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS LL107, Loop
Section 801
Class# 25452
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00802, Loop
Pamela Anderson
Section 810
Class# 25473
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Pamela Anderson
Section 501
Class# 25474
4.00 credits
M 1:30PM - 4:45PM
CDM 00924, Loop
Dana Kupper
Section 801
Class# 25478
2.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00801, Loop
Section 801
Class# 25475
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00801, Loop
Topic: Docufiction
Brian Zahm

Data Science

Section 801
Class# 22982
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
CDM 00218, Loop
Ilyas Ustun
Section 801
Class# 22981
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00226, Loop
Eli Brown
Section 801
Class# 22924
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00802, Loop CLOSED
Jonathan Gemmell
Section 810
Class# 22925
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Jonathan Gemmell
Section 801
Class# 22926
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01509, Loop CLOSED
Roselyne Tchoua
Section 810
Class# 22927
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Roselyne Tchoua
Section 820
Class# 25633
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Alexander Rasin
Section 801
Class# 22899
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00226, Loop
Eli Brown
Section 820
Class# 25634
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Eli Brown
Section 801
Class# 22932
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00200, Loop
Ilyas Ustun
Section 810
Class# 22933
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Ilyas Ustun

E-Commerce Technology

Section 520
Class# 22769
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Xiaowen Fang
Section 801
Class# 22612
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01108, Loop
Rajeev Kumar
Section 810
Class# 22847
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Rajeev Kumar

Experience Design

Section 501
Class# 22911
2.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 7:15PM
14EAS 00310, Loop
Rudy Ristich
Section 801
Class# 22912
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00213, Loop
LeAnne Wagner
Section 801
Class# 25675
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00507, Loop

Film and Television Production

Section 201
Class# 25688
4.00 credits
Th 1:00PM - 4:15PM
STDCT R0330, Lincoln Park
Josh Wolff
Section 203
Class# 25706
4.00 credits
M 1:00PM - 4:15PM
STDCT R0330, Lincoln Park
Josh Wolff
Section 220
Class# 25707
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Camille DeBose
Section 501
Class# 25709
4.00 credits
M 10:00AM - 1:15PM
14EAS LL105, Loop
Nick Schmidt
Section 801
Class# 25710
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS LL105, Loop
Daniel Pal
Section 501
Class# 25482
4.00 credits
Th 1:30PM - 4:45PM
14EAS 00214, Loop CLOSED
Lawrence Kim
Section 502
Class# 25483
4.00 credits
Tu 1:30PM - 4:45PM
14EAS 00214, Loop CLOSED
Eric Marsh
Section 520
Class# 25689
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Daniel Pal
Section 201
Class# 25484
4.00 credits
Tu 1:00PM - 4:15PM
STDCT R0330, Lincoln Park CLOSED
Lisa Buscani
Section 501
Class# 25485
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
CDM 00924, Loop CLOSED
Martha McGee
Section 501
Class# 25486
4.00 credits
M 1:15PM - 4:30PM
CINES P0101, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Anuradha Rana
M 1:15PM - 4:30PM
CINES PST15, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Anuradha Rana
Section 501L
Class# 25487
4.00 credits
F 10:30AM - 12:30PM
CINES PST15, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Anuradha Rana
Section 502L
Class# 25489
4.00 credits
F 2:30PM - 4:30PM
CINES PST15, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios CLOSED
Firas Aladai
Section 503
Class# 25490
4.00 credits
M 1:15PM - 4:30PM
CINES P0201, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
John Psathas
M 1:15PM - 4:30PM
CINES PST16, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
John Psathas
Section 503L
Class# 25491
4.00 credits
F 2:30PM - 4:30PM
CINES PST16, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
John Psathas
Section 504
Class# 25492
4.00 credits
M 8:30AM - 11:45AM
CINES P0201, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Patrick Wimp
M 8:30AM - 11:45AM
CINES PST16, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Patrick Wimp
Section 504L
Class# 25493
4.00 credits
F 10:30AM - 12:30PM
CINES PST16, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Patrick Wimp
Section 501
Class# 25494
4.00 credits
W 1:30PM - 4:45PM
14EAS 00214, Loop
Andrew Stasiulis
Section 501L
Class# 25495
4.00 credits
F 10:00AM - 12:15PM
14EAS 00214, Loop
Andrew Stasiulis
Section 502
Class# 25497
4.00 credits
Tu 1:30PM - 4:45PM
14EAS LL105, Loop
Benjamin Kumming
Section 502L
Class# 25498
4.00 credits
F 10:00AM - 12:15PM
14EAS 00214, Loop
Benjamin Kumming
Section 510
Class# 25496
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Andrew Stasiulis
Section 511
Class# 25499
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Benjamin Kumming
Section 201
Class# 25690
4.00 credits
MW 11:20AM - 12:50PM
STDCT R0330, Lincoln Park
Lisa Buscani
Section 520
Class# 25711
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Victor Aronovich
Section 521
Class# 25712
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Victor Aronovich
Section 203
Class# 25691
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:00PM - 2:30PM
STDCT 00331, Lincoln Park
Liliane Calfee
Section 501
Class# 25714
4.00 credits
MW 10:10AM - 11:40AM
14EAS 00513, Loop
Robert Puccinelli
Section 510
Class# 25715
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Robert Puccinelli
Section 801
Class# 25716
4.00 credits
W 6:00PM - 9:15PM
STDCT 00331, Lincoln Park
Travis Chandler
Section 810
Class# 25717
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Travis Chandler
Section 801
Class# 25692
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00214, Loop
Kaitlin Creadon
Section 801
Class# 25500
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00708, Loop
Kevin Bozeman
Section 501
Class# 25501
4.00 credits
Tu 1:15PM - 4:30PM
CINES P0101, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios CLOSED
Daniel Klein
Tu 1:15PM - 4:30PM
CINES PST15, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios CLOSED
Daniel Klein
Section 502
Class# 25502
4.00 credits
W 8:30AM - 11:45AM
CINES P0201, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Patrick Wimp
W 8:30AM - 11:45AM
CINES PST16, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Patrick Wimp
Section 201
Class# 25878
4.00 credits
MW 9:40AM - 11:10AM
LEVAN 00305, Lincoln Park
Daniel Rosiak
Section 202
Class# 25879
4.00 credits
MW 11:20AM - 12:50PM
LEVAN 00305, Lincoln Park
Daniel Rosiak
Section 203
Class# 25880
4.00 credits
MW 2:40PM - 4:10PM
LEVAN 00301, Lincoln Park
Section 501
Class# 25881
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
LEWIS 01217, Loop
Samuel Bartos
Section 502
Class# 25882
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
LEWIS 01217, Loop
Samuel Bartos
Section 511
Class# 25885
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Daniel Rosiak
Section 520
Class# 25884
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Scott Kelley
Section 801
Class# 25883
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01509, Loop
Johnny Wilson
Section 501
Class# 25503
4.00 credits
W 1:30PM - 4:45PM
14EAS LL107, Loop CLOSED
Ronald Eltanal
Section 501
Class# 25693
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
14EAS 00801, Loop
Andrew Roche
Section 510
Class# 25718
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Andrew Roche
Section 801
Class# 26070
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS LL105, Loop CLOSED
Andrew Stasiulis
Section 501
Class# 25694
4.00 credits
Th 10:00AM - 1:15PM
14EAS LL105, Loop
Bernard Roddy
Section 502
Class# 25721
4.00 credits
W 1:30PM - 4:45PM
14EAS 00802, Loop
Samuel Bartos
Section 510
Class# 25720
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Bernard Roddy
Section 511
Class# 25722
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Samuel Bartos
Section 801
Class# 25723
4.00 credits
Th 6:00PM - 9:15PM
STDCT R0330, Lincoln Park
Samuel Bartos
Section 810
Class# 25724
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Samuel Bartos
Section 501
Class# 25505
4.00 credits
W 8:30AM - 11:45AM
CINES P0101, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Eric Liberacki
W 8:30AM - 11:45AM
CINES PST15, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Eric Liberacki
Section 502
Class# 25506
4.00 credits
Tu 1:15PM - 4:30PM
CINES P0102, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Sang Hoon Lee
Tu 1:15PM - 4:30PM
CINES PST16, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Sang Hoon Lee
Section 503
Class# 25507
4.00 credits
W 1:15PM - 4:30PM
CINES P0101, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Dana Kupper
W 1:15PM - 4:30PM
CINES PST15, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Dana Kupper
Section 504
Class# 25508
4.00 credits
Th 1:15PM - 4:30PM
CINES P0101, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Th 1:15PM - 4:30PM
CINES PST15, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Section 503
Class# 25509
4.00 credits
Th 10:00AM - 1:15PM
14EAS 00214, Loop
John Klein
Section 201
Class# 25695
4.00 credits
M 1:00PM - 4:15PM
LEVAN 00302, Lincoln Park CLOSED
Marc Menet
Section 201L
Class# 25725
4.00 credits
Tu 9:00AM - 11:00AM
STDCT 00364, Lincoln Park CLOSED
Marc Menet
Section 202
Class# 25726
4.00 credits
Tu 1:00PM - 4:15PM
LEVAN 00302, Lincoln Park CLOSED
Marc Menet
Section 202L
Class# 25727
4.00 credits
W 9:00AM - 11:00AM
STDCT 00364, Lincoln Park CLOSED
Marc Menet
Section 501
Class# 25728
4.00 credits
M 1:30PM - 4:45PM
CDM 00202, Loop
Andrew Roche
Section 501L
Class# 25729
4.00 credits
Tu 9:00AM - 11:00AM
CDM 00819, Loop
Andrew Roche
Section 501
Class# 25510
4.00 credits
Th 8:30AM - 11:45AM
CINES P0101, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Noelle Thomas
Th 8:30AM - 11:45AM
CINES PST16, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Noelle Thomas
Section 501
Class# 25512
4.00 credits
W 10:00AM - 1:15PM
14EAS LL105, Loop
John Klein
Section 501
Class# 25696
4.00 credits
Tu 1:30PM - 4:45PM
CDM 00924, Loop
Robert Puccinelli
Section 501
Class# 25513
4.00 credits
W 1:15PM - 4:30PM
CINES P0201, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Shayna Connelly
W 1:15PM - 4:30PM
CINES PST16, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Shayna Connelly
Section 502
Class# 25514
4.00 credits
Th 1:30PM - 4:45PM
CDM 00924, Loop
Shayna Connelly
Section 501
Class# 26491
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
14EAS 00404, Loop
Kyle Barrowman
Section 802
Class# 26368
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00214, Loop
Jessica King
Section 540
Class# 25697
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Off Campus
Section 801
Class# 26415
4.00 credits
-
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Matthew Quinn
Section 501
Class# 25516
2.00 credits
F 2:00PM - 3:30PM
CDM 00228, Loop
Section 501
Class# 25517
2.00 credits
Tu 10:10AM - 11:40AM
14EAS LL105, Loop
Wendy Roderweiss
Section 501
Class# 25519
4.00 credits
M 1:30PM - 4:45PM
14EAS LL107, Loop
Steven Jones
Section 501
Class# 25521
4.00 credits
Th 1:30PM - 4:45PM
14EAS LL107, Loop
Brian Zahm
Section 501
Class# 25523
4.00 credits
Tu 8:30AM - 11:45AM
CINES P0101, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Pete Biagi
Tu 8:30AM - 11:45AM
CINES PST15, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Pete Biagi
Section 501
Class# 25698
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
14EAS 00505, Loop CLOSED
Section 501
Class# 25524
4.00 credits
Th 1:30PM - 4:45PM
CDM 00708, Loop
Topic: The Heist Film
Eric Marsh
Section 801
Class# 25533
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS LL107, Loop
Alex Thompson
Section 502
Class# 25699
4.00 credits
M 1:30PM - 4:45PM
CDM 00708, Loop
Matthew Quinn
Section 501
Class# 25518
2.00 credits
Tu 10:10AM - 11:40AM
14EAS LL105, Loop
Wendy Roderweiss
Section 501
Class# 25520
4.00 credits
M 1:30PM - 4:45PM
14EAS LL107, Loop
Steven Jones
Section 501
Class# 25522
4.00 credits
Th 1:30PM - 4:45PM
14EAS LL107, Loop
Brian Zahm
Section 801
Class# 25526
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00924, Loop
Andrew Stasiulis
Section 801
Class# 25527
4.00 credits
M 6:00PM - 9:15PM
CINES P0101, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Pete Biagi
M 6:00PM - 9:15PM
CINES PST15, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Pete Biagi
Section 802
Class# 25528
4.00 credits
Tu 6:00PM - 9:15PM
CINES P0101, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Pete Biagi
Tu 6:00PM - 9:15PM
CINES PST15, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Pete Biagi
Section 801
Class# 25529
4.00 credits
W 6:00PM - 9:15PM
CINES PST15, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Marc Menet
W 6:00PM - 9:15PM
CINES P0101, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Marc Menet
Section 501
Class# 25511
4.00 credits
Th 8:30AM - 11:45AM
CINES P0101, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Noelle Thomas
Th 8:30AM - 11:45AM
CINES PST16, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Noelle Thomas
Section 501
Class# 25730
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
14EAS 00505, Loop CLOSED
Section 801
Class# 25530
4.00 credits
Th 6:00PM - 9:15PM
CINES P0101, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
John Psathas
Th 6:00PM - 9:15PM
CINES PST16, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
John Psathas
Section 801
Class# 25531
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS LL107, Loop
Wendy Roderweiss
Section 801
Class# 25532
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS LL107, Loop
Alex Thompson
Section 801
Class# 25534
4.00 credits
Tu 6:00PM - 9:15PM
CINES PST16, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Patrick Wimp
Tu 6:00PM - 9:15PM
CINES P0201, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Patrick Wimp
Section 501
Class# 25525
4.00 credits
Th 1:30PM - 4:45PM
CDM 00708, Loop
Topic: The Heist Film
Eric Marsh
Section 540
Class# 25753
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Off Campus
Section 801
Class# 25766
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00213, Loop
Wendy Roderweiss

Game Development

Section 501
Class# 22575
4.00 credits
MW 3:10PM - 4:40PM
CDM 00222, Loop
Jonathan Hey
Section 501
Class# 22419
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
LEWIS 01509, Loop
Jonathan Hey
Section 201
Class# 25648
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:00PM - 2:30PM
LEVAN 00305, Lincoln Park
Section 801
Class# 22420
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01511, Loop
JJ Bakken
Section 501
Class# 22631
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
CDM 00218, Loop
Michael DeAnda
Section 201
Class# 22421
4.00 credits
MW 9:40AM - 11:10AM
LEVAN 00305, Lincoln Park
Daniel Rosiak
Section 202
Class# 22422
4.00 credits
MW 11:20AM - 12:50PM
LEVAN 00305, Lincoln Park
Daniel Rosiak
Section 203
Class# 22423
4.00 credits
MW 2:40PM - 4:10PM
LEVAN 00301, Lincoln Park
Section 501
Class# 22424
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
LEWIS 01217, Loop
Samuel Bartos
Section 502
Class# 22425
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
LEWIS 01217, Loop
Samuel Bartos
Section 511
Class# 22859
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Daniel Rosiak
Section 520
Class# 22830
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Scott Kelley
Section 801
Class# 22426
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01509, Loop
Johnny Wilson
Section 501
Class# 22582
4.00 credits
TuTh 3:10PM - 4:40PM
CDM 00228, Loop
B Rich
Section 502
Class# 22740
4.00 credits
TuTh 10:10AM - 11:40AM
CDM 00216, Loop
Jonathan Hey
Section 801
Class# 22433
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01512, Loop
Patrick Dwyer
Section 502
Class# 22675
4.00 credits
MW 10:10AM - 11:40AM
14EAS 00505, Loop
Kate Hollenbach
Section 501
Class# 22434
4.00 credits
MW 3:10PM - 4:40PM
14EAS 00505, Loop
Caleb Foss
Section 801
Class# 22435
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00212, Loop
Caleb Foss
Section 501
Class# 22436
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
14EAS 00505, Loop
Section 801
Class# 22599
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00526, Loop
Elliot Callighan
Section 501
Class# 22734
4.00 credits
Tu 1:30PM - 4:45PM
CDM 00200, Loop CLOSED
Michael DeAnda
Section 801
Class# 22676
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00526, Loop
Steven Zoloto
Section 501
Class# 22632
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
LEWIS 01110, Loop
Jayson Margalus
Section 502
Class# 22677
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
14EAS 00505, Loop
Will Meyers
Section 801
Class# 22633
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00212, Loop
Allen Turner
Section 501
Class# 25649
4.00 credits
MW 3:10PM - 4:40PM
14EAS 00212, Loop
Section 501
Class# 22634
4.00 credits
MW 3:10PM - 4:40PM
DPAUL C106B, Loop
Anna Anthropy
Section 501
Class# 22728
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
DPAUL 0C100, Loop
Brian Schrank
Section 801
Class# 22704
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00206, Loop
Andre Berthiaume
Section 810
Class# 22877
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Andre Berthiaume
Section 501
Class# 22604
4.00 credits
TuTh 3:10PM - 4:40PM
CDM 00224, Loop
Andre Berthiaume
Section 801
Class# 25650
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01005, Loop
Will Meyers
Section 810
Class# 25652
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Will Meyers
Section 801
Class# 22972
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00503, Loop
Section 501
Class# 22437
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
CDM 00634, Loop
Anna Anthropy
Section 801
Class# 22438
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00505, Loop CLOSED
Will Meyers
Section 501
Class# 22701
4.00 credits
TuTh 10:10AM - 11:40AM
14EAS 00505, Loop
Peter McDonald
Section 501
Class# 26648
4.00 credits
TuTh 10:10AM - 11:40AM
CDM 00920, Loop
Allen Turner
Section 801
Class# 22741
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00212, Loop
Topic: Art Games Bootcamp
Brian Schrank
Section 801
Class# 22678
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00526, Loop
Steven Zoloto
Section 801
Class# 22708
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00212, Loop
Brian Schrank
Section 801
Class# 22706
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00206, Loop
Andre Berthiaume
Section 810
Class# 22878
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Andre Berthiaume
Section 801
Class# 25651
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01005, Loop
Will Meyers
Section 810
Class# 25653
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Will Meyers
Section 801
Class# 25655
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00503, Loop
Caleb Foss
Section 801
Class# 25657
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00200, Loop
Edward Keenan
Section 810
Class# 25658
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Edward Keenan
Section 501
Class# 22636
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
LEWIS 01110, Loop
Topic: The Business of Indie Games
Jayson Margalus
Section 502
Class# 22729
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
DPAUL 0C100, Loop
Topic: Ar Game Design and Development
Brian Schrank
Section 801
Class# 25656
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00503, Loop
Caleb Foss
Section 501
Class# 22439
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
CDM 00634, Loop
Anna Anthropy
Section 801
Class# 22440
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00505, Loop
Will Meyers
Section 501
Class# 22702
4.00 credits
TuTh 10:10AM - 11:40AM
14EAS 00505, Loop
Peter McDonald

Graphic Design

Section 501
Class# 22639
4.00 credits
W 10:00AM - 1:15PM
14EAS 00501, Loop
Barbara Raidl
Section 501
Class# 22465
4.00 credits
MW 10:10AM - 11:40AM
14EAS 00210, Loop
Shelley Dodson
Section 503
Class# 22464
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
14EAS 00506, Loop CLOSED
Barbara Raidl
Section 801
Class# 22944
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00506, Loop
Section 501
Class# 22640
2.00 credits
Th 3:10PM - 4:40PM
DPAUL C106C, Loop
April Wilkins
Section 801
Class# 22948
4.00 credits
M 1:30PM - 4:45PM
14EAS 00513, Loop
Daniel Stanford
Section 501
Class# 22466
2.00 credits
M 11:50AM - 1:20PM
CDM 00632, Loop
Section 502
Class# 22578
2.00 credits
Th 1:30PM - 3:00PM
DPAUL C106C, Loop
April Wilkins
Section 501
Class# 22467
2.00 credits
Tu 3:10PM - 4:40PM
14EAS 00506, Loop
April Wilkins
Section 502
Class# 22641
2.00 credits
Th 3:10PM - 4:40PM
14EAS 00506, Loop
Section 501
Class# 22468
2.00 credits
Tu 1:30PM - 3:00PM
CDM 00632, Loop
April Wilkins
Section 501
Class# 22469
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
14EAS 00209, Loop CLOSED
Heather Quinn
Section 801
Class# 22949
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00209, Loop
Section 501
Class# 25659
4.00 credits
Tu 10:00AM - 1:15PM
CDM 00530, Loop
Dolores Wilber
Section 501
Class# 22947
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
14EAS 00506, Loop CLOSED
Shiro Akiyoshi
Section 501
Class# 22680
4.00 credits
W 10:00AM - 1:15PM
CDM 00632, Loop
Francis Almeda
Section 801
Class# 22950
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00209, Loop
David Sieren
Section 501
Class# 22471
4.00 credits
Th 10:00AM - 1:15PM
14EAS 00213, Loop
Dolores Wilber
Section 502
Class# 22579
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00209, Loop
Richard Rodecker
Section 501
Class# 22681
4.00 credits
W 1:30PM - 4:45PM
14EAS 00513, Loop CLOSED
Nathan Matteson
Section 501
Class# 25660
4.00 credits
Th 10:00AM - 1:15PM
14EAS 00506, Loop
Section 501
Class# 22946
4.00 credits
Tu 10:00AM - 1:15PM
14EAS 00213, Loop
Nathan Matteson
Section 801
Class# 22642
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00506, Loop
Ian Koenig
Section 501
Class# 22643
4.00 credits
Th 1:30PM - 4:45PM
CDM 00632, Loop
Lee Zelenak
Section 501
Class# 22473
4.00 credits
F 10:00AM - 1:15PM
14EAS 00213, Loop
Alex Modie
Section 801
Class# 22682
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00530, Loop CLOSED
Terry Londy
Section 501
Class# 22945
4.00 credits
Tu 1:30PM - 4:45PM
14EAS 00213, Loop
Topic: Design for Social Change
Lee Zelenak
Section 501
Class# 22739
4.00 credits
M 1:30PM - 4:45PM
14EAS 00507, Loop
Shiro Akiyoshi
M 1:30PM - 4:45PM
14EAS 00506, Loop
Shiro Akiyoshi
Section 502
Class# 22644
4.00 credits
M 1:30PM - 4:45PM
14EAS 00213, Loop CLOSED
Heather Quinn

Computer Graphics and Motion Technology

Section 801
Class# 22441
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01107, Loop
Robyn Moncrief
Section 801L
Class# 22724
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 7:30PM
CDM 00819, Loop
Robyn Moncrief

Human Centered Design

Section 801
Class# 22710
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00507, Loop
Sheena Erete
Section 801
Class# 25678
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00213, Loop
Topic: Speculative Design
Kate Hollenbach

Human-Computer Interaction

Section 801
Class# 22448
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00202, Loop
Stuart Grais
Section 810
Class# 22790
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Stuart Grais
Section 801
Class# 22449
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00801, Loop
Danny Mittleman
Section 810
Class# 22791
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Danny Mittleman
Section 801
Class# 22456
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00512, Loop
Shirielle Williams
Section 810
Class# 22799
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Shirielle Williams
Section 801
Class# 22450
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00206, Loop
Adam Steele
Section 810
Class# 22792
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Adam Steele
Section 801
Class# 22451
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01507, Loop
Kenneth Douros
Section 802
Class# 22686
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00202, Loop
Christina Harrington
Section 810
Class# 22793
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Kenneth Douros
Section 811
Class# 22872
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Christina Harrington
Section 801
Class# 22452
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00206, Loop
Cynthia Putnam
Section 810
Class# 22794
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Cynthia Putnam
Section 801
Class# 22711
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01508, Loop
Hank Streeter
Section 810
Class# 22795
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Hank Streeter
Section 801
Class# 26644
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01514, Loop
Danyell Jones
Section 810
Class# 26645
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Danyell Jones
Section 801
Class# 22454
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00228, Loop
Gavin Lew
Section 810
Class# 22797
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Gavin Lew
Section 801
Class# 22455
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00206, Loop
Stuart Grais
Section 810
Class# 22798
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Stuart Grais
Section 801
Class# 22597
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00222, Loop
Cynthia Putnam
Section 810
Class# 22841
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Cynthia Putnam
Section 801
Class# 22624
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01105, Loop
Adam Steele
Section 810
Class# 22853
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Adam Steele
Section 801
Class# 22603
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00206, Loop
Bob Konow
Section 810
Class# 22844
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Bob Konow
Section 801
Class# 26139
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01515, Loop
David Burns
Section 810
Class# 26140
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
David Burns
Section 820
Class# 22827
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Hank Streeter

Health Information Technology

Section 801
Class# 22623
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01208, Loop
Enid Montague
Section 810
Class# 22852
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Enid Montague
Section 801
Class# 22709
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01107, Loop
Robert Kolodenko
Section 810
Class# 22879
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Robert Kolodenko

Illustration

Section 501
Class# 22517
4.00 credits
MW 3:10PM - 4:40PM
14EAS 00501, Loop CLOSED
Jeremy Tinder
Section 501
Class# 22650
4.00 credits
MW 3:10PM - 4:40PM
14EAS 00209, Loop
Molly Colleen O'Connell
Section 501
Class# 25671
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
14EAS 00501, Loop CLOSED
Bianca DeBardelaben

Institute for Professional Development

Section 801
Class# 26659
0.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Eugene Backlin
Sa 9:00AM - 12:15PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Eugene Backlin
Section 802
Class# 26660
0.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Eugene Backlin
Section 801
Class# 26801
0.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Yoseph Mendelsohn
Section 802
Class# 26802
0.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Yoseph Mendelsohn
Section 801
Class# 26711
0.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
John Miller
Section 802
Class# 26712
0.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
John Miller
Section 501
Class# 26691
0.00 credits
Sa 2:30PM - 5:30PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Filipo Sharevski
Section 801
Class# 26657
0.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Payam Pourashraf
Section 802
Class# 26658
0.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Payam Pourashraf
Section 801
Class# 26655
0.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Christopher Jones
Section 802
Class# 26656
0.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Christopher Jones
Section 801
Class# 26692
0.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Payam Pourashraf
Section 802
Class# 26693
0.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Payam Pourashraf
Section 801
Class# 21108
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Marco Chou
Section 801
Class# 26662
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Anthony Zoko
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Martin Kalin
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Steve Jost
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Raj Krishnan
Sa 9:00AM - 12:15PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Anthony Zoko
Sa 9:00AM - 12:15PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Martin Kalin
Sa 9:00AM - 12:15PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Steve Jost
Sa 9:00AM - 12:15PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Raj Krishnan
Section 802
Class# 26663
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Anthony Zoko
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Martin Kalin
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Steve Jost
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Raj Krishnan
Section 801
Class# 21112
1.50 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
David Hoffenberg
Sa 9:00AM - 12:15PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
David Hoffenberg
Section 802
Class# 21113
1.50 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
David Hoffenberg
Section 801
Class# 21104
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Marco Chou
Section 802
Class# 21105
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Marco Chou
Section 801
Class# 21101
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Marco Chou

This is a hybrid course that meets online and on-campus.

Section 801
Class# 21097
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Gint Butenas
Section 801
Class# 21103
4.00 credits
12:00AM - 12:00AM
ONLIN E0000, Online
Marco Chou
12:00AM - 12:00AM
ONLIN E0000, Online
Lawrence Dribin

This is a hybrid course that meets online and on-campus.

Section 801
Class# 21093
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Michael Shelton
Section 801
Class# 21106
1.50 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
David Hoffenberg
Sa 9:00AM - 12:15PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
David Hoffenberg
Section 802
Class# 21107
1.50 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
David Hoffenberg
Section 201
Class# 21109
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Marco Chou
Section 201
Class# 21102
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Marco Chou

This is a hybrid course that meets online and on-campus.

Section 201
Class# 21099
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Gint Butenas

This is a hybrid course that meets online and on-campus.

Section 201
Class# 21095
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
TBA-L OOP00, Loop
Michael Shelton

Information Systems

Section 501
Class# 22457
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
LEWIS 01509, Loop
Steve Rubinow
Section 520
Class# 22818
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Miranda Standberry-Wallace
Section 520
Class# 22837
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Xiaowen Fang
Section 810
Class# 22800
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Makoto Nakayama
Section 801
Class# 22602
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01108, Loop
Rajeev Kumar
Section 810
Class# 22843
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Rajeev Kumar
Section 801
Class# 22738
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01516, Loop
Mike Edmonds
Section 810
Class# 22881
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Mike Edmonds
Section 520
Class# 22763
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Marco Chou
Section 501
Class# 25635
4.00 credits
M 1:30PM - 4:45PM
CDM 00801, Loop
Hamed Qahri Saremi
Section 510
Class# 25636
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Hamed Qahri Saremi
Section 801
Class# 22458
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01517, Loop
Atef Bader
Section 801
Class# 22481
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01216, Loop
Thomas Muscarello
Section 801
Class# 26717
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01111, Loop
Olayele Adelakun
Section 810
Class# 26718
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Olayele Adelakun
Section 820
Class# 25853
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Karen Heart
Section 801
Class# 22459
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01007, Loop
Hamed Qahri Saremi
Section 810
Class# 22801
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Hamed Qahri Saremi
Section 801
Class# 22460
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01507, Loop
Makoto Nakayama
Section 810
Class# 22802
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Makoto Nakayama
Section 801
Class# 22519
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01513, Loop
Kenneth Shemanske
Section 810
Class# 22812
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Kenneth Shemanske
Section 801
Class# 22703
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01516, Loop
Mike Edmonds
Section 810
Class# 22876
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Mike Edmonds
Section 801
Class# 25637
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00206, Loop
Danny Mittleman
Section 810
Class# 25639
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Danny Mittleman
Section 801
Class# 25875
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01217, Loop
Section 810
Class# 25876
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Section 801
Class# 25641
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01107, Loop
Rajeev Kumar
Section 810
Class# 25642
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Rajeev Kumar
Section 801
Class# 22461
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01007, Loop
Atef Bader
Section 810
Class# 22803
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Atef Bader
Section 820
Class# 25643
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Karen Heart
Section 801
Class# 22462
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00220, Loop
Mary Sandy
Section 810
Class# 22804
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Mary Sandy
Section 801
Class# 22621
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01108, Loop
Marco Chou
Section 810
Class# 22850
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Marco Chou
Section 801
Class# 25771
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01513, Loop
Sultan Raziuddin
Section 810
Class# 25778
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Sultan Raziuddin
Section 810
Class# 22889
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Merri Beckfield
Section 801
Class# 22521
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00202, Loop
James Nowotarski
Section 810
Class# 22814
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
James Nowotarski
Section 801
Class# 25644
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01208, Loop
Olayele Adelakun
Section 810
Class# 25645
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Olayele Adelakun
Section 801
Class# 22463
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01111, Loop
John Fisher
Section 810
Class# 22805
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
John Fisher
Section 801
Class# 25646
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01111, Loop
Olayele Adelakun
Section 810
Class# 25647
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Olayele Adelakun

Interactive and Social Media

Section 501
Class# 22673
4.00 credits
M 10:00AM - 1:15PM
14EAS 00206, Loop
Jessica Westbrook
Section 502
Class# 22705
4.00 credits
Tu 10:00AM - 1:15PM
14EAS 00206, Loop CLOSED
Jessica Westbrook
Section 501
Class# 22395
4.00 credits
Tu 1:30PM - 4:45PM
14EAS 00206, Loop
Christina Harrington
Section 502
Class# 22707
4.00 credits
W 1:30PM - 4:45PM
14EAS 00206, Loop
Enid Montague
Section 520
Class# 22888
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Paige Treebridge
Section 501
Class# 25924
4.00 credits
W 1:30PM - 4:45PM
14EAS 00512, Loop
Danny Mittleman
Section 501
Class# 22396
4.00 credits
Tu 10:00AM - 1:15PM
14EAS 00507, Loop
Sheena Erete
Section 801
Class# 26792
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00213, Loop
Topic: Speculative Design
Kate Hollenbach
Section 501
Class# 25680
4.00 credits
Tu 1:30PM - 4:45PM
14EAS 00507, Loop
Paige Treebridge

Information Technology

Section 201
Class# 22378
4.00 credits
MW 11:20AM - 12:50PM
STDCT 00364, Lincoln Park
Sal Barry
Section 202
Class# 22379
4.00 credits
MW 1:00PM - 2:30PM
STDCT 00364, Lincoln Park
Sal Barry
Section 501
Class# 22380
4.00 credits
TuTh 3:10PM - 4:40PM
CDM 00819, Loop
Sean Bush
Section 520
Class# 22766
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Yoseph Mendelsohn
Section 501
Class# 22699
4.00 credits
TuTh 10:10AM - 11:40AM
CDM 00220, Loop
Craig Miller
Section 501
Class# 22609
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
CDM 00819, Loop
Sean Bush
Section 510
Class# 22882
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Sean Bush
Section 501
Class# 22560
4.00 credits
MW 10:10AM - 11:40AM
CDM 00658, Loop
Steve Jost
Section 510
Class# 22820
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Steve Jost
Section 501
Class# 22381
4.00 credits
MW 10:10AM - 11:40AM
LEWIS 01509, Loop
Mopelola Adelakun
Section 502
Class# 22382
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
LEWIS 01509, Loop
Mopelola Adelakun
Section 520
Class# 22767
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Yoseph Mendelsohn
Section 801
Class# 22561
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01216, Loop
Section 201
Class# 22427
4.00 credits
MW 9:40AM - 11:10AM
LEVAN 00305, Lincoln Park
Daniel Rosiak
Section 202
Class# 22428
4.00 credits
MW 11:20AM - 12:50PM
LEVAN 00305, Lincoln Park
Daniel Rosiak
Section 203
Class# 22429
4.00 credits
MW 2:40PM - 4:10PM
LEVAN 00301, Lincoln Park
Section 501
Class# 22430
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
LEWIS 01217, Loop
Samuel Bartos
Section 502
Class# 22431
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
LEWIS 01217, Loop
Samuel Bartos
Section 511
Class# 22860
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Daniel Rosiak
Section 520
Class# 22831
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Scott Kelley
Section 801
Class# 22432
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01509, Loop
Johnny Wilson
Section 501
Class# 26499
4.00 credits
TuTh 10:10AM - 11:40AM
CDM 00801, Loop
Sean Bush
Section 801
Class# 22383
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00819, Loop
Kumail Razvi
Section 810
Class# 22768
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Kumail Razvi
Section 501
Class# 22684
4.00 credits
MW 10:10AM - 11:40AM
CDM 00226, Loop
Section 510
Class# 22871
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Section 502
Class# 22618
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
LEWIS 01510, Loop
Section 801
Class# 22384
4.00 credits
Tu 6:00PM - 9:15PM
LEVAN 00302, Lincoln Park
Kumail Razvi
Section 810
Class# 22821
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Kumail Razvi
Section 501
Class# 22385
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
CDM 00226, Loop
Sharief Oteafy
Section 502
Class# 22386
4.00 credits
TuTh 3:10PM - 4:40PM
LEWIS 01510, Loop
Ed Devaney
Section 801
Class# 22679
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01513, Loop
Greg Brewster
Section 801
Class# 25460
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01510, Loop
Michael Chase
Section 501
Class# 22562
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
CDM 00216, Loop
Steve Jost
Section 510
Class# 22835
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Steve Jost
Section 820
Class# 22836
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Michael Chase
Section 801
Class# 22700
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01110, Loop
Section 810
Class# 22875
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Section 801
Class# 22580
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00924, Loop
Michael Chase
Section 801
Class# 22592
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00924, Loop
Michael Chase
Section 801
Class# 22619
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01507, Loop
Noriko Tomuro
Section 810
Class# 22848
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Noriko Tomuro
Section 801
Class# 22482
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01107, Loop
Martin Schray
Section 810
Class# 22809
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Martin Schray

Liberal Studies Program

Section 201
Class# 22360
4.00 credits
MW 9:40AM - 11:10AM
LEVAN 00306, Lincoln Park CLOSED
Mofak Hassan
Section 202
Class# 22361
4.00 credits
MW 11:20AM - 12:50PM
LEVAN 00306, Lincoln Park CLOSED
Mofak Hassan
Section 203
Class# 22362
4.00 credits
MW 1:00PM - 2:30PM
LEVAN 00306, Lincoln Park CLOSED
Mofak Hassan
Section 204
Class# 22363
4.00 credits
MW 2:40PM - 4:10PM
LEVAN 00306, Lincoln Park CLOSED
Joanna Deszcz
Section 206
Class# 22365
4.00 credits
TuTh 9:40AM - 11:10AM
LEVAN 00306, Lincoln Park
MJ Davidson
Section 207
Class# 22366
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:20AM - 12:50PM
LEVAN 00306, Lincoln Park CLOSED
MJ Davidson
Section 208
Class# 22367
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:00PM - 2:30PM
STDCT 00363, Lincoln Park
David Lee
Section 209
Class# 22368
4.00 credits
TuTh 2:40PM - 4:10PM
STDCT 00363, Lincoln Park CLOSED
David Lee
Section 212
Class# 22369
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:20AM - 12:50PM
STDCT 00363, Lincoln Park
David Lee
Section 213
Class# 22370
4.00 credits
MW 9:40AM - 11:10AM
STDCT 00363, Lincoln Park
Jean Hop
Section 214
Class# 22371
4.00 credits
MW 11:20AM - 12:50PM
STDCT 00363, Lincoln Park
Jean Hop
Section 215
Class# 22590
4.00 credits
MW 1:00PM - 2:30PM
STDCT 00363, Lincoln Park
Jean Hop
Section 521
Class# 22765
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Miles Jackson
Section 522
Class# 22764
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Miles Jackson
Section 801
Class# 22372
4.00 credits
M 6:00PM - 9:15PM
LEVAN 00306, Lincoln Park
James Foster
Section 802
Class# 22373
4.00 credits
Tu 6:00PM - 9:15PM
LEVAN 00306, Lincoln Park
James Foster

Mathematical Sciences

Section 501
Class# 24559
4.00 credits
MW 10:10AM - 11:40AM
LEWIS 01007, Loop CLOSED
Itir Mogultay-Rogers
Section 502
Class# 24560
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
LEWIS 01007, Loop
Eric Malitz
Section 503
Class# 24642
4.00 credits
MW 3:10PM - 4:40PM
LEWIS 01010, Loop
Eric Malitz
Section 510
Class# 24825
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Itir Mogultay-Rogers
Section 501
Class# 24561
4.00 credits
MW 10:10AM - 11:40AM
LEWIS 01010, Loop CLOSED
Eric Malitz
Section 502
Class# 24632
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
LEWIS 01007, Loop CLOSED
Itir Mogultay-Rogers
Section 503
Class# 24719
4.00 credits
MW 3:10PM - 4:40PM
LEWIS 01103, Loop CLOSED
Itir Mogultay-Rogers
Section 504
Class# 24834
4.00 credits
TuTh 10:10AM - 11:40AM
DPAUL 0C109, Loop CLOSED
Javid Validashti
Section 505
Class# 24826
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
LEWIS 01108, Loop
Joanna Furno
Section 506
Class# 24599
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
LEWIS 01108, Loop CLOSED
Joanna Furno
Section 507
Class# 26509
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
LEWIS 01507, Loop
Vladimir Lepetic
Section 510
Class# 26639
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Itir Mogultay-Rogers
Section 801
Class# 26356
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 00103, Loop
Joanna Furno

Project Management

Section 801
Class# 22518
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01513, Loop
Kenneth Shemanske
Section 810
Class# 22811
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Kenneth Shemanske
Section 801
Class# 25638
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00206, Loop
Danny Mittleman
Section 810
Class# 25640
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Danny Mittleman
Section 801
Class# 22520
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00202, Loop
James Nowotarski
Section 810
Class# 22813
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
James Nowotarski

Film and Television Post-Production

Section 201
Class# 25703
4.00 credits
MW 1:00PM - 2:30PM
STDCT 00331, Lincoln Park
Raphael Nash
Section 203
Class# 25746
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:20AM - 12:50PM
STDCT 00331, Lincoln Park
Raphael Nash
Section 501
Class# 25747
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
14EAS 00513, Loop
Victor Aronovich
Section 501
Class# 25596
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
CDM 00632, Loop CLOSED
Brian Mellen
Section 502
Class# 25597
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
14EAS 00210, Loop CLOSED
Ken Hall
Section 503
Class# 25598
4.00 credits
M 1:30PM - 4:45PM
DPAUL C106C, Loop CLOSED
Susanne Suffredin
Section 504
Class# 25599
4.00 credits
TuTh 10:10AM - 11:40AM
DPAUL C106C, Loop CLOSED
Eric Marsh
Section 505
Class# 25600
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
DPAUL C106C, Loop CLOSED
Martin Bernstein
Section 506
Class# 25601
4.00 credits
Tu 1:30PM - 4:45PM
DPAUL C106C, Loop CLOSED
Susanne Suffredin
Section 507
Class# 25602
4.00 credits
TuTh 3:10PM - 4:40PM
14EAS 00513, Loop
Martin Bernstein
Section 801
Class# 25603
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00210, Loop
Savvas Paritsis
Section 520
Class# 25704
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Derek Katzer
Section 521
Class# 25748
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Derek Katzer
Section 201
Class# 25604
4.00 credits
MW 9:40AM - 11:10AM
STDCT 00331, Lincoln Park
Section 202
Class# 25605
4.00 credits
TuTh 2:40PM - 4:10PM
STDCT 00331, Lincoln Park
Derek Katzer
Section 501
Class# 25606
4.00 credits
TuTh 10:10AM - 11:40AM
CDM 00922, Loop CLOSED
Section 502
Class# 25607
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
CDM 00922, Loop CLOSED
Michael Mitchell
Section 503
Class# 25608
4.00 credits
Tu 1:30PM - 4:45PM
CDM 00922, Loop CLOSED
Brian Mellen
Section 801
Class# 25609
4.00 credits
Tu 6:00PM - 9:15PM
STDCT 00331, Lincoln Park
Kevin Cagnolatti
Section 501
Class# 25610
4.00 credits
Th 1:30PM - 4:45PM
CDM 00922, Loop
Savvas Paritsis
Section 502
Class# 25611
4.00 credits
W 10:00AM - 1:15PM
CDM 00922, Loop CLOSED
Brian Mellen
Section 501
Class# 25705
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
CDM 00708, Loop
Lee Ferdinand
Section 510
Class# 25750
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Lee Ferdinand
Section 501
Class# 25612
4.00 credits
Tu 1:30PM - 4:45PM
CDM 00526, Loop
Michael Mitchell
Section 801
Class# 25613
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00526, Loop
Michael Mitchell
Section 801
Class# 25629
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00922, Loop
Michael Flores
Section 501
Class# 25614
2.00 credits
M 10:10AM - 11:40AM
CDM 00526, Loop
Elliot Callighan
Section 801
Class# 25615
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00526, Loop
Travis Duffield
Section 801
Class# 25617
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00922, Loop
Robert Steel
Section 801
Class# 25851
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00506, Loop
Robert Steel
Section 501
Class# 26739
4.00 credits
W 1:30PM - 4:45PM
CDM 00922, Loop CLOSED
Robert Sliga
Section 801
Class# 25619
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00922, Loop
Robert Sliga
Section 801
Class# 25621
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00922, Loop
Robert Sliga
Section 501
Class# 25623
2.00 credits
M 11:50AM - 1:20PM
CDM 00526, Loop
Section 801
Class# 25626
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00632, Loop
Melissa Lawrenz
Section 802
Class# 25627
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00632, Loop
Melissa Lawrenz
Section 801
Class# 25628
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00922, Loop
Michael Flores
Section 801
Class# 25616
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00526, Loop
Travis Duffield
Section 801
Class# 25618
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00922, Loop
Robert Steel
Section 801
Class# 25852
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00506, Loop
Robert Steel
Section 501
Class# 26740
4.00 credits
W 1:30PM - 4:45PM
CDM 00922, Loop CLOSED
Robert Sliga
Section 801
Class# 25620
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00922, Loop
Robert Sliga
Section 801
Class# 25622
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00922, Loop
Robert Sliga
Section 801
Class# 26793
2.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 7:15PM
DPAUL C106C, Loop
Robert Steel
Section 801
Class# 26794
2.00 credits
Th 7:30PM - 9:00PM
DPAUL C106C, Loop
Savvas Paritsis

Film and TV Screenwriting

Section 201
Class# 25700
4.00 credits
TuTh 9:40AM - 11:10AM
STDCT R0330, Lincoln Park
Lisa Buscani
Section 202
Class# 25732
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:20AM - 12:50PM
STDCT R0330, Lincoln Park
Kevin Endres
Section 210
Class# 25731
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Lisa Buscani
Section 501
Class# 25734
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
CDM 00222, Loop
Steven Zacharias
Section 801
Class# 25735
4.00 credits
W 6:00PM - 9:15PM
STDCT R0330, Lincoln Park
Steven Zacharias
Section 810
Class# 25736
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Steven Zacharias
Section 201
Class# 25543
4.00 credits
M 1:00PM - 4:15PM
LEVAN 00304, Lincoln Park CLOSED
James Choi
Section 202
Class# 25544
4.00 credits
Tu 1:00PM - 4:15PM
LEVAN 00304, Lincoln Park
Jennifer Ellison
Section 501
Class# 25545
4.00 credits
Tu 1:30PM - 4:45PM
14EAS 00209, Loop
Brad Riddell
Section 502
Class# 25546
4.00 credits
MW 11:50AM - 1:20PM
14EAS 00213, Loop CLOSED
Jef Burnham
Section 503
Class# 25547
4.00 credits
Th 1:30PM - 4:45PM
14EAS 00209, Loop
Lee Madsen
Section 504
Class# 25548
4.00 credits
TuTh 11:50AM - 1:20PM
14EAS 00209, Loop CLOSED
Jef Burnham
Section 505
Class# 25549
4.00 credits
W 1:30PM - 4:45PM
CDM 00924, Loop
Fatou Samba
Section 501
Class# 25551
4.00 credits
M 1:30PM - 4:45PM
14EAS LL105, Loop
Ronald Eltanal
Section 502
Class# 25553
4.00 credits
W 1:30PM - 4:45PM
14EAS LL105, Loop
Jef Burnham
Section 510
Class# 25552
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Ronald Eltanal
Section 511
Class# 25554
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Jef Burnham
Section 501
Class# 25701
4.00 credits
Tu 1:30PM - 4:45PM
14EAS 00802, Loop
Jessica King
Section 503
Class# 25738
4.00 credits
W 10:00AM - 1:15PM
14EAS 00214, Loop
Lee Madsen
Section 510
Class# 25737
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Jessica King
Section 512
Class# 25739
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Lee Madsen
Section 201
Class# 25702
4.00 credits
W 1:00PM - 4:15PM
LEVAN 00305, Lincoln Park
Nathan DeWitt
Section 210
Class# 25740
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Nathan DeWitt
Section 501
Class# 25741
4.00 credits
M 1:30PM - 4:45PM
14EAS 00802, Loop
Jessica King
Section 510
Class# 25742
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Jessica King
Section 801
Class# 25743
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS LL105, Loop
Nathan DeWitt
Section 810
Class# 25744
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Nathan DeWitt
Section 501
Class# 25555
4.00 credits
Tu 1:30PM - 4:45PM
14EAS 00801, Loop
Nathan DeWitt
Section 502
Class# 26365
4.00 credits
M 1:30PM - 4:45PM
14EAS 00206, Loop
Section 510
Class# 25556
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Nathan DeWitt
Section 511
Class# 26366
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Section 501
Class# 22902
4.00 credits
W 1:30PM - 4:45PM
SCITY 0BEAT, Off Campus
Rachael Mason
Section 501
Class# 25558
4.00 credits
Th 1:30PM - 4:45PM
14EAS 00207, Loop
Christopher Parrish
Section 501
Class# 25559
4.00 credits
M 1:30PM - 4:45PM
14EAS 00207, Loop CLOSED
Scott Myers
Section 502
Class# 25560
4.00 credits
M 1:30PM - 4:45PM
14EAS 00211, Loop CLOSED
Katherine O'Brien
Section 501
Class# 25561
4.00 credits
W 1:30PM - 4:45PM
14EAS 00207, Loop CLOSED
Katherine O'Brien
Section 801
Class# 26369
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00211, Loop CLOSED
Keely Wise
Section 801
Class# 25584
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01501, Loop
Section 802
Class# 25582
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00211, Loop
Scott Myers
Section 801
Class# 25586
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00207, Loop CLOSED
Matthew Quinn
Section 501
Class# 25563
4.00 credits
Th 1:30PM - 4:45PM
14EAS 00211, Loop
Brad Riddell
Section 801
Class# 26367
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00211, Loop
James Choi
Section 501
Class# 25565
4.00 credits
Th 1:30PM - 4:45PM
CDM 00222, Loop
Matthew Quinn
Section 540
Class# 25567
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Off Campus
Section 540
Class# 25569
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Off Campus
Section 201
Class# 25571
4.00 credits
M 1:00PM - 4:15PM
LEVAN 00305, Lincoln Park
Michael McCarthy
Section 502
Class# 25572
4.00 credits
Tu 1:30PM - 4:45PM
14EAS 00211, Loop
Christopher Parrish
Section 501
Class# 25573
4.00 credits
Tu 1:30PM - 4:45PM
14EAS 00207, Loop
Fatou Samba
Section 801
Class# 25574
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00214, Loop
Jose Soto
Section 501
Class# 25576
4.00 credits
M 1:30PM - 4:45PM
CDM 00200, Loop
Jose Soto
Section 501
Class# 22904
4.00 credits
Tu 1:30PM - 4:45PM
SCITY 00202, Off Campus
Dionna Griffin
Section 801
Class# 25591
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
SCITY 00208, Off Campus
Jeff Griggs
Section 801
Class# 22905
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
SCITY 00201, Off Campus
Rachael Mason
Section 801
Class# 22908
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
SCITY 00202, Off Campus
Katherine O'Brien
Section 801
Class# 26500
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
Room TBA, Off Campus
Michael McCarthy
Section 801
Class# 25593
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
SCITY 00201, Off Campus
Dale Chapman
Section 501
Class# 25577
4.00 credits
W 1:30PM - 4:45PM
CDM 00708, Loop
Topic: Alternative Screenwriting
Anna Hozian
Section 540
Class# 22910
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Off Campus
Section 801
Class# 25579
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00207, Loop
Section 802
Class# 25580
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01512, Loop
Keely Wise
Section 801
Class# 25583
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01501, Loop
Section 802
Class# 25581
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00211, Loop
Scott Myers
Section 801
Class# 25585
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00207, Loop
Matthew Quinn
Section 801
Class# 25587
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00206, Loop
Brad Riddell
Section 801
Class# 25588
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00211, Loop
James Choi
Section 501
Class# 25566
4.00 credits
Th 1:30PM - 4:45PM
CDM 00222, Loop
Matthew Quinn
Section 540
Class# 25568
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Off Campus
Section 540
Class# 25570
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Off Campus
Section 801
Class# 25589
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00802, Loop
Fatou Samba
Section 802
Class# 26748
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
Room TBA, Off Campus
Michael McCarthy
Section 801
Class# 25575
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00214, Loop
Jose Soto
Section 501
Class# 22903
4.00 credits
Tu 1:30PM - 4:45PM
SCITY 00202, Off Campus
Dionna Griffin
Section 801
Class# 25590
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
SCITY 00208, Off Campus
Jeff Griggs
Section 801
Class# 22906
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
SCITY 00201, Off Campus
Rachael Mason
Section 801
Class# 22907
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
SCITY 00202, Off Campus
Katherine O'Brien
Section 801
Class# 26501
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
Room TBA, Off Campus
Michael McCarthy
Section 801
Class# 25592
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
SCITY 00201, Off Campus
Dale Chapman
Section 501
Class# 25578
4.00 credits
W 1:30PM - 4:45PM
CDM 00708, Loop
Anna Hozian
Section 540
Class# 22909
4.00 credits
-
Room TBA, Off Campus
Section 801
Class# 25594
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00207, Loop
Anna Hozian
Section 801
Class# 25595
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00207, Loop
Anna Hozian

Software Engineering

Section 801
Class# 22483
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00218, Loop
Wael Kessentini
Section 810
Class# 22810
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Wael Kessentini
Section 501
Class# 22648
4.00 credits
TuTh 3:10PM - 4:40PM
CDM 00226, Loop
Radha Jagadeesan
Section 510
Class# 22866
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Radha Jagadeesan
Section 801
Class# 22397
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01517, Loop
Ken Yu
Section 810
Class# 22770
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Ken Yu
Section 801
Class# 22398
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00218, Loop
Wael Kessentini
Section 810
Class# 22771
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Wael Kessentini
Section 801
Class# 22674
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01513, Loop
Christopher Jones
Section 810
Class# 22870
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Christopher Jones
Section 802
Class# 22605
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01217, Loop CLOSED
Wael Kessentini
Section 811
Class# 22846
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Wael Kessentini
Section 801
Class# 22559
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00224, Loop CLOSED
Edward Keenan
Section 810
Class# 22819
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online CLOSED
Edward Keenan
Section 801
Class# 22593
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00200, Loop
Juan Cortes
Section 810
Class# 22838
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Juan Cortes

Telecommunications

Section 801
Class# 22442
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01216, Loop
Rami Salahieh
Section 810
Class# 26741
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Rami Salahieh
Section 801
Class# 22558
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01216, Loop
Sharief Oteafy
Section 501
Class# 22443
4.00 credits
TuTh 1:30PM - 3:00PM
LEWIS 01216, Loop
Greg Brewster
Section 801
Class# 22444
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01509, Loop
James Yu
Section 801
Class# 22445
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01217, Loop CLOSED
Anthony Chung
Section 501
Class# 22595
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
CDM 00228, Loop CLOSED
Jean-Philippe Labruyere
Section 801
Class# 22655
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01514, Loop
Anthony Chung
Section 810
Class# 22865
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Anthony Chung
Section 801
Class# 22983
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01513, Loop
Greg Brewster
Section 810
Class# 22984
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Greg Brewster
Section 801
Class# 22535
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01208, Loop
Andy Sajous
Section 810
Class# 22817
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Andy Sajous
Section 801
Class# 22446
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01511, Loop
Steve Dragon
Section 810
Class# 22788
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Steve Dragon
Section 801
Class# 22447
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01514, Loop
Ahmad Abusini
Section 810
Class# 22789
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Ahmad Abusini
Section 801
Class# 22654
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01514, Loop
Anthony Chung
Section 810
Class# 22864
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Anthony Chung
Section 801
Class# 26137
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00202, Loop
James Yu
Section 910
Class# 26138
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
James Yu
Section 801
Class# 22622
4.00 credits
Th 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01511, Loop
Steve Dragon
Section 810
Class# 22851
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Steve Dragon
Section 801
Class# 22596
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
LEWIS 01515, Loop
Dale Buchholz
Section 810
Class# 22840
4.00 credits
-
ONLIN E0000, Online
Dale Buchholz
Section 501
Class# 22685
4.00 credits
MW 1:30PM - 3:00PM
CDM 00228, Loop
Topic: Telecom and Net Sec Practicum
Jean-Philippe Labruyere

Visual Effects

Section 502
Class# 22475
4.00 credits
M 1:30PM - 4:45PM
CDM 00526, Loop
Christopher Olsen
Section 801
Class# 22474
4.00 credits
M 5:45PM - 9:00PM
14EAS 00513, Loop
Travis Chandler
Section 501
Class# 22731
4.00 credits
M 1:15PM - 4:30PM
CINES P0102, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Brian Andrews
M 1:30PM - 4:45PM
CDM 00922, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Brian Andrews
Section 801
Class# 22476
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00632, Loop
Christopher Olsen
Section 801
Class# 22645
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
DPAUL C106B, Loop
Brian Andrews
Section 501
Class# 22732
4.00 credits
M 1:15PM - 4:30PM
CINES P0102, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Brian Andrews
M 1:30PM - 4:45PM
CDM 00922, Cinespace Chicago Film Studios
Brian Andrews
Section 801
Class# 22601
4.00 credits
Tu 5:45PM - 9:00PM
CDM 00632, Loop
Christopher Olsen
Section 801
Class# 22646
4.00 credits
W 5:45PM - 9:00PM
DPAUL C106B, Loop
Brian Andrews

 Featured Courses

  • Sign up for the first Industrial Design Course to ever run at DePaul. ID 101: The Metaphysics of Objects 

    Sign up for the very first Industrial Design course ever to run at DePaul University! Be a part of history, and learn about alternative design philosophies.

    ID 101, Metaphysics of Objects, introduces the theory of the perception of objects, and how objects perceive each other, through the lens of object oriented ontology. Through lectures and projects, students will create objects and evaluate the influences of tools, materials, and thought on the development of things. Students will learn how to choose the appropriate tools and materials for specific design contexts, and be introduced to the theories behind speculative realism and object oriented ontology.

    The course runs Tuesday and Thursday, 1:30p.m.-3:00p.m.

    14EAS 00213 at Loop Campus
  • FILM 290: Blade Runner: December Intercession (2 week class) 

    Inclass and Online

    In 1982, there was a distinct aesthetic shift with the release of Blade Runner. It didn't look or feel like any other film released at that time. Ahead of its time, it was a failure. Time caught up and it is now a classic, considered one of the great films of all time. In DC 270, we cover the films that influenced Blade Runner and the films that were influenced by Blade Runner. All assignments are creative responses to the films we view in class. You will have the entire month of December to complete the final creative project.

  • CSC 358 / 458: Symbolic Programming 

    Would you like to program in a language that:

    • is object-oriented,
    • allows you to dynamically evaluate and compare objects,
    • lets you exchange objects with programs in other languages,
    • is not anal about types,
    • and is the standard for building intelligent systems?

    Then Symbolic Programming is for you!

    This course is a hands-on introduction to symbolic programming and to Common Lisp. And you'll learn these by making games! Lisp is the language of choice for developers who want to develop interesting software, to do it quickly, and to enjoy doing it. 

    In this course, we will explore the following topics:

    • functional programming,
    • alternative programming styles,
    • macros and Domain Specific Languages,
    • lazy programming,
    • and dynamic object-oriented programming.

    This elective course is only offered every other year, so take this opportunity while you can. Prereq: CSC 301 or 393 or 403.

    For more information, contact Peter Hastings, peterh@cdm.depaul.edu

  • FILM 290 - Topics in Cinema - The Wachowskis 

    With the 4th Matrix movie in the works, it's the perfect time to explore the visionary films of the Wachowskis. From Bound to the Matrix to Sense8, the Lilly & Lana Wachowski have consistently pushed the boundaries of narrative and genre cinema. In this course, we’ll examine how their pioneering work in visual effects brought the blockbuster into the 21st century, as well as how their work as the world’s most influential transgender media producers has introduced trans & queer aesthetics into the popular imagination.