Skip to Content
CDM Students:
FAQ
| DePaul University:
COVID-19 Updates and Guidance
.
Menu
Jarvis College of Computing and Digital Media
Search
Search
CDM Schools
Cinematic Arts
Computing
Design
QuickLinks
Log In
MyCDM
Campus Connect
D2L
Academic Resources
Academic Calendar
Exam Schedule
OneDePaul
Home
About
Contact Us
Calendar of Events
Partnerships & Outreach
Alumni
Diversity, Equity & Inclusion
Work at CDM
Give to CDM
Admission & Aid
Undergraduate Admission
Graduate Admission
International Admission
Non-Degree Options
Tuition & Financial Aid
Student Ambassadors
Academics
School of Cinematic Arts
School of Computing
School of Design
All Majors & Degrees
Undergraduate Programs
Graduate Programs
Combined Degree Programs
Certificates
Online Learning
Study Abroad
High School Programs
Faculty & Staff
Administration & Staff
Faculty A-Z
Faculty Research & Creative Activity
Student Resources
Advising
Tutoring
Labs & Software
Production Resources
Research Opportunities
Scholarships & Assistantships
Student & Professional Organizations
Jobs & Internships
Academic Policies & Forms
FAQ
Request Info
Apply
Search
search
Site Menu
Home
About
Contact Us
Calendar of Events
Partnerships & Outreach
Alumni
Diversity, Equity & Inclusion
Work at CDM
Give to CDM
Admission & Aid
Undergraduate Admission
Graduate Admission
International Admission
Non-Degree Options
Tuition & Financial Aid
Student Ambassadors
Academics
School of Cinematic Arts
School of Computing
School of Design
All Majors & Degrees
Undergraduate Programs
Graduate Programs
Combined Degree Programs
Certificates
Online Learning
Study Abroad
High School Programs
Faculty & Staff
Administration & Staff
Faculty A-Z
Faculty Research & Creative Activity
Student Resources
Advising
Tutoring
Labs & Software
Production Resources
Research Opportunities
Scholarships & Assistantships
Student & Professional Organizations
Jobs & Internships
Academic Policies & Forms
FAQ
Request Info
Apply
QuickLinks
CDM Schools
Cinematic Arts
Computing
Design
Log In
MyCDM
Campus Connect
D2L
Academic Resources
Academic Calendar
Course Catalog
Course Schedule
Exam Schedule
OneDePaul
Academics
School of Cinematic Arts
School of Computing
School of Design
All Majors & Degrees
Undergraduate Programs
Graduate Programs
Combined Degree Programs
Certificates
Online Learning
Study Abroad
High School Programs
CDM Schools
Cinematic Arts
Computing
Design
Academic Resources
Course Catalog
Course Schedule
Course Syllabi
Academic Calendar
Exam Schedule
D2L
CDM Home
>
Academics
>
Course Syllabi Search
Page Content
Filter Syllabi
Course Subject:
All Subjects
Animation
Film and TV Creative Producing
Computer Science
Cyber-Physical Systems Engineering
Cybersecurity
Cybersecurity Training
Digital Cinema
Digital Media Arts
Film and Television Documentary
Data Science
E-Commerce Technology
Experience Design
Film and Television Production
Game Development
Graphic Design
Computer Graphics and Motion Technology
Human Centered Design
Human-Computer Interaction
Health Information Technology
Industrial Design
Illustration
Interactive Media
Interdisciplinary Design
Information Systems
Information Technology
Liberal Studies Program
Network Technologies
Project Management
Film and Television Post-Production
Study Abroad Program
Film and TV Screenwriting
Software Engineering
Telecommunications
User Experience Design
Visual Effects
Course Number*:
e.g. 309
Course Location:
All Campuses
Online Campus
Loop Campus
Lincoln Park Campus
Lake Forest Campus
Rolling Meadows Campus
Cinespace Chicago Film Studios Campus
Study Abroad
Off Campus
Faculty Name:
All Faculty
Aaron, Ilisa
Abotteen, Shukri
Abu-Salem, Hani
Abusini, Ahmad
Adams, Victor
Adelakun, Olayele
Akiyoshi, Shiro
Ali, Zahin
Alizadeh, Vahid
Allemand, Edward
Alonzo, Oliver
Alqadar, Ambarien
Alvino, Frank
Amini, Sajad
Andrews, Brian
Andrus, Gary
Anthropy, Anna
Aronovich, Victor
Artes, Meghann
Bader, Atef
Bakken, JJ
Banerjee, Aritro
Barbosa, Veronica
Barcy, Lisa
Barnes, Edward
Barry, Sal
Bartholomew, Chris
Bartos, Sam
Bass, Rachel
Beckfield, Merri
Bedell, Paul
Bell, Devin
Benjamin, Joel
Bennett, Casey
Berry, Lauren
Berthiaume, Andre
Besana, GianMario
Besser, Stephanie
Biagi, Pete
Boratyn, James
Boyce, Jennifer
Bozeman, Kevin
Brennan, Jacqueline
Brewster, Greg
Brown, Eli
Buchholz, Dale
Burnham, Jef
Burns, David
Buscani, Lisa
Bush, Sean
Cadilhac, Michaël
Cagnolatti, Kevin
Calascibetta, David
Calfee, Liliane
Callighan, Elliot
Camardella, Andrew
Cannici, Joseph
Carl, Ross
Carrion, Jeffrey
Carroll, Dustin
Carroll, Cory
Carter, Michele
Castro Herrera, Carlos
Chan, Susy
Chandler, Travis
Chapman, Dale
Chase, Michael
Check, Trynn
Chin, Alvin
Choi, James
Chou, Marco
Chung, Anthony
Ciocci, Jacob
Clarke, Mary Ruth
Collins, Iain
Condit, Taylor
Confer, Ellis
Connelly, Shayna
Correa, Mikhaela
Cortes, Juan
Creadon, Kaitlin
Crider, Samuel
Crockett, Ward
Cuciurean-Zapan, Marta
Dark, Melissa
Daugherty, Jenny
Davidson, MJ
Davila, Kenny
Day, Beth
DeAnda, Michael
Dellabetta, Brian
Desai, Amish
Dettori, Lucia
Devaney, Ed
DeWitt, Nathan
Dippe, Mark
DiUbaldo, Steve
Dodson, Shelley
Doremus, Fenella
Douros, Kenneth
Dragon, Steve
Dudlo, Matthew
Duffield, Travis
Dumiak, Roman
Durepos, Drew
Duszak, Paul
Elliott, Clark
Ellison, Jennifer
Eltanal, Ronald
Endres, Kevin
Engelhardt, Steven
Enstrom, James
Epp, Helmut
Erby, Roderick
Fang, Xiaowen
Farzaneh, Naghmeh
Felker, Lori
Ferdinand, Lee
Ferguson, Brian
Fisher, John
Flores, Michael
Fons, Rebecca
Foster, James
Foster, LeRoy
Fredericks, Eric
Furst, Jacob
Gemmell, Jonathan
Ghahramani, Fereshteh
Gibson, Nico
Glass, Karen
Goetsch, Mark
Gold, Susan
Gomez-Mesquita, Laura
Goodwin, Chelsea
Gordon, Gerald
Gough, Chad
Green, Kyle
Greenberg, Brian
Griffin, Dionna
Griggs, Jeff
Grossman, Anthony
Gulasingam, Nandhini
Guthrie, Lesley
Habich, David
Haley, Ryan
Hall, Ken
Halpern, Megan
Hanschke, Christina
Harki, Ben
Harr, Henry
Harrig, Cynthia
Harwood, Kimberly
Hasan, Riyad
Hassan, Mofak
Hastings, Peter
Heart, Karen
Hecktman, Adam
Hersemann, Ross
Hey, Jonathan
Hield, Christopher
Hill, Jodi
Holmes, Lisa
Hopkins, Jason
Hou, Tao
Hovde, Matthew
Hozian, Anna
Huang, Zhen
Hubbard, David
Hurley, Kevin
Huzaifa, Muhammad Umer
Jackson, Miles
Jagadeesan, Radha
James, Steven
Jankovic, Uros
Jankowski, Adam
Jevitz, Samuel
Jia, Xiaoping
Johnson, Ronan
Johnson, Nathan
Johnson, Brian
Jones, Josh
Jones, Danyell
Jones, Christopher
Jost, Steve
Juhász, Dana
Kalayta, Dolores
Kalin, Martin
Kalis, Chris
Kanj, Iyad
Katzer, Derek
Kaufman, Anthony
Keenan, Edward
Kessentini, Wael
Khan, Mohammed
Khan, Brian
Kharaz, Vladimir
King, Jess
Kinnett, Seth
Klass, Jes
Kleban, Krista
Klein, Daniel
Kliment, Jeffrey
Knight, Linda
Kniss, Stephen
Koch, Nathan
Kodippili Arachchige, Dimuthu
Koenig, Ian
Kolodenko, Robert
Konow, Bob
Kras, Carolyn
Kravitz, Daniel
Kumar, Rajeev
Kumming, Benjamin
Kupper, Dana
Labruyere, Jean-Philippe
Lakhani, Karim
Lancaster, Glenn
Larios, Roberto
Lauterbach, Matthew
Lawrenz, Melissa
Leather, Chris
Lee, David
Lee, Daniel
Lepetic, Vladimir
Lessman, Marissa
Lew, Gavin
Liberacki, Eric
Lilley, Olivia
Linker, Edwin
Llanas, Cassie
Lockhart, Amy
Lombardo, Anthony
Lopez, Brandon
Lorden, Kathleen
Lubischer, Alex
Lulis, Evelyn
Lustgarten, Kurt
Lyons, Stewart
Madsen, Lee
Malik, Tanu
Marrero, Wilfredo
Marsden, Matthew
Marsh, Eric
Mason, Rachael
Mattei, Todd
Matteson, Nathan
McDonald, John
McGee, Martha
McLaughlin, Phillip
Meijer, Danielle
Mellen, Brian
Mendeloff, Todd
Mendelsohn, Yoseph
Menet, Marc
Meng, Brandon
Merideth, Joseph
Meyers, Will
Miller, Craig
Miller, David
Mirza, Zoaib
Mitchell, Michael
Mitsch, Stefan
Mittleman, Danny
Mobasher, Bamshad
Moncrief, Robyn
Moreno, Sal
Mroz, Kenneth
Mueller, Charles
Muscarella, John
Myers, Scott
Myers, Charles
Nacu, Denise
Nakayama, Makoto
Nash, Raphael
Naughton, Kevin
Nauman, Muhammad
Newell, Jack
Novak, Gary
Nowotarski, James
O'Brien, Margaret
O'Brien, Katherine
O'Connell, Molly Colleen
O'Donnell, Brian
O'Donoghue, Siobhan
O'Haver, Thomas
O'Keefe, Connor
O'Shaughnessy, John
Olsen, Kaia
Omelina, Mary
Orhean, Alexandru
Oteafy, Sharief
Otterbacher, John
Page, Emily
Pahwa, Suruchi
Pal, Daniel
Panchal, Rohan
Paritsis, Savvas
Parker, Brandy
Parrish, Christopher
Parsa, Salman
Pasquesi, Giancarlo
Paulett, John
Pedram, Mahdi
Peraza Ayala, Eliécer
Perkovic, Ljubomir
Peternel, Timothy
Phillips, Joseph
Phillips, Michael
Pianko, Krzysztof
Pikus, Ryan
Pitcher, Corin
Plante, Abby
Pourashraf, Payam
Psathas, John
Puccinelli, Robert
Putnam, Cynthia
Qamar, Nafees
Quinn, Matthew
Quinn, Heather
Raidl, Barbara
Ramaraj, Thiru
Ramsay, David
Rana, Anuradha
Rasin, Alexander
Ratiu, Ramona Ioana
Raziuddin, Sultan
Razvi, Kumail
Reeder, Andy
Riddell, Brad
Riely, James
Roberts, Scott
Robinson, Brenda
Roche, Andrew
Roddy, Bernard
Roderweiss, Wendy
Rodman, Erin
Rogers, John
Roscoe, Jennifer
Rosen, Phillip
Rubinow, Steve
Rudawski, Arianna
Salahieh, Rami
Samba, Fatou
Sampson, Ovetta
Sanda, Benjamin
Sanders, Samantha
Sandri, Jason
Sandy, Mary
Savage, Catharine
Saweh, Paul
Schaefer, Marcus
Schmidt, Nick
Schmidt, Sarah
Schrank, Brian
Schray, Martin
Schuller, Heinz
Schulz, Michael
Schumann, Emily
Schwabe, Eric
Scope, Nicholas
Scott, Kris
Seals, Eric
Sedgwick, Eric
Settimi-Woods, Raffaella
Settle, Amber
Shah-Brandenburg, Twisha
Shallenberg, Christine
Sharevski, Filipo
Sharpe, Jeffrey
Shemanske, Kenneth
Sheppo, Matthew
Sherman, Alexander
Shim, Iris
Siasi, Nazli
Sieren, David
Sliga, Robert
Smeets, Adam
Smetek, Dominika
Smith, Michael
Smith, Mark Addison
Socki, Steve
Solomon DiUbaldo, Alexandra
Solorzano, Christian
Soto, Jose
Soulakis, Nicholas
Sourati, Jamshid
Sowa, Andrew
Spates, Erica
Spears, Janine
Spyropoulos, Haroula
Stan Raicu, Daniela
Standberry-Wallace, Miranda
Stanford, Daniel
Stasiulis, Andrew
Steel, Robert
Steele, Adam
Steigmann, Jay
Steinbach, Theresa
Stidham, Lindsay
Stillwell, Jack
Suffredin, Susanne
Sutcliffe, Norma
Svidovsky, Irena
Sweeney, DB
Sweis, Davie
Tang, Jay
Tchoua, Roselyne
Thomas, Noelle
Tinder, Jeremy
Tiouririne, Nedjla
Tomuro, Noriko
Ton That, Dai Hai
Torres, Naeema
Tran, Lien
Tran, Jerry
Trecka, Paloma
Treebridge, Paige
Trepp, Selina
Trigoso, Alejandra
Tsapara, Irene
Turner, Allen
Ulaszek, Jason
Ustun, Ilyas
Valenciana, Erika
Vargas, Estrella
Vasserman, Alexander
Velkoski, Aleksandar
Wagner, LeAnne
Walker, Marci
Wanbli, Ava
Wang, Yiyang (Ian)
Wanka, Joseph
Wargo, Laura
Westbrook, Jess
Wetzel, Richard
Wilber, Dolores
Wilkins, April
Wilson, Van
Wimp, Patrick
Wise, Keely
Wolfe, Rosalee
Wolff, Josh
Xu, Vivian
Yanek, Don
Yin, Chi Jang
Youngberg, Craig
Yu, Ken
Yu, James
Zacharias, Steven
Zahm, Brian
Zaretsky, David
Zelenak, Lee
Zhang, Chonghua
Zielinski, JoAnne
Zimmerman, Guy
Zoko, Anthony
Course Quarter:
All Quarters
Fall
Winter
Spring
Summer I
Summer II
Summer 10 week
Dec Intersession
Grad Dec Intercession
Year:
All Years
2018-2019
2019-2020
2020-2021
2021-2022
2022-2023
2023-2024
2024-2025
2025-2026
* Supports wildcard search using '*'
Winter 2023-2024
Animation
Animation for Non-Majors (ANI 101 - 505)
Iain Collins
Animation for Non-Majors (ANI 101 - 201)
Selina Trepp
Animation for Non-Majors (ANI 101 - 202)
Selina Trepp
Animation for Non-Majors (ANI 101 - 502)
Iain Collins
After Effects Workshop (ANI 150 - 501)
Jason Sandri
After Effects Workshop (ANI 150 - 502)
Jason Sandri
Animation I (ANI 201 - 501)
Jason Sandri
Animation I (ANI 201 - 502)
Jacqueline Brennan
History of Animation (ANI 206 - 502)
Jason Sandri
History of Animation (ANI 206 - 503)
Samuel Crider
3D Design and Modeling (ANI 230 - 504)
Samuel Crider
3D Animation (ANI 231 - 801)
Jacqueline Brennan
Motion Capture (ANI 310 - 801)
Laura Wargo
Sound Design for Animation (ANI 315 - 801)
Giancarlo Pasquesi
Storyboarding II (ANI 324 - 501)
Devin Bell
3D Rigging (ANI 332 - 801)
Suruchi Pahwa
Game Art Pipeline (ANI 346 - 801)
Samuel Crider
Animation Figure Study II (ANI 348 - 501)
Jacqueline Brennan
Topics in Animation (ANI 390 - 802)
Devin Bell
3D Rigging (ANI 432 - 801)
Suruchi Pahwa
Game Art Pipeline (ANI 446 - 801)
Samuel Crider
Animation Figure Study II (ANI 448 - 501)
Jacqueline Brennan
Motion Capture (ANI 450 - 801)
Laura Wargo
Storyboarding II (ANI 465 - 501)
Devin Bell
Sound Design for Animation (ANI 481 - 801)
Giancarlo Pasquesi
Topics in Animation (ANI 490 - 802)
Devin Bell
Film and TV Creative Producing
Introduction to Film Scheduling and Budgeting (CP 320 - 501)
Emily Schumann
The Fundamentals of Pre Production (CP 340 - 801)
Cassie Llanas
Distribution and Exhibition (CP 382 - 801)
Lisa Holmes
Pre-Production for Producers (CP 440 - 801)
Cassie Llanas
Distribution and Exhibition (CP 482 - 801)
Lisa Holmes
Creative Producing Thesis II (CP 512 - 860)
Cory Carroll
Computer Science
Ethics in Technology (CSC 208 - 530)
Evelyn Lulis
Ethics in Technology (CSC 208 - 520)
Evelyn Lulis
Ethics in Technology (CSC 208 - 502)
John Paulett
Codes and Ciphers (CSC 233 - 501)
Nathan Johnson
Codes and Ciphers (CSC 233 - 510)
Nathan Johnson
Codes and Ciphers (CSC 233 - 502)
Nathan Johnson
Codes and Ciphers (CSC 233 - 511)
Nathan Johnson
Introduction to Computer Science I (CSC 241 - 801)
Anthony Zoko
Introduction to Computer Science I (CSC 241 - 801L)
Anthony Zoko
Introduction to Computer Science I (CSC 241 - 502)
Nazli Siasi
Introduction to Computer Science I (CSC 241 - 502L)
Nazli Siasi
Introduction to Computer Science I (CSC 241 - 504)
Amber Settle
Introduction to Computer Science I (CSC 241 - 504L)
Amber Settle
Introduction to Computer Science II (CSC 242 - 501)
Craig Miller
Introduction to Computer Science II (CSC 242 - 502)
Jennifer Roscoe
Introduction to Computer Science II (CSC 242 - 503)
Adam Hecktman
Introduction to Computer Science II (CSC 242 - 504)
Adam Hecktman
Introduction to Computer Science II (CSC 242 - 501L)
Craig Miller
Introduction to Computer Science II (CSC 242 - 502L)
Jennifer Roscoe
Introduction to Computer Science II (CSC 242 - 503L)
Adam Hecktman
Introduction to Computer Science II (CSC 242 - 504L)
Adam Hecktman
Introduction to Computer Science II (CSC 242 - 506)
Craig Miller
Introduction to Computer Science II (CSC 242 - 506L)
Craig Miller
Introduction to Computer Science II (CSC 242 - 507)
Ben Harki
Introduction to Computer Science II (CSC 242 - 801)
Brian O'Donnell
Introduction to Computer Science II (CSC 242 - 801L)
Brian O'Donnell
Introduction to Computer Science II (CSC 242 - 507L)
Ben Harki
Introduction to Computer Science II (CSC 242 - 505)
Brandon Meng
Introduction to Computer Science II (CSC 242 - 505L)
Brandon Meng
Introduction to Computer Science II (CSC 242 - 508)
Amber Settle
Introduction to Computer Science II (CSC 242 - 508L)
Amber Settle
Introduction to Computer Science for Programmers (CSC 243 - 501)
Yoseph Mendelsohn
Introduction to Computer Science for Programmers (CSC 243 - 520)
Kevin Endres
Sophomore Lab in Applied Computing (CSC 299 - 501)
Dimuthu Kodippili Arachchige
Sophomore Lab in Applied Computing (CSC 299 - 502)
Corin Pitcher
Sophomore Lab in Applied Computing (CSC 299 - 510)
Corin Pitcher
Sophomore Lab in Applied Computing (CSC 299 - 503)
Davie Sweis
Data Structures I (CSC 300 - 501)
Christopher Hield
Data Structures I (CSC 300 - 510)
Christopher Hield
Data Structures I (CSC 300 - 801)
Radha Jagadeesan
Data Structures I (CSC 300 - 810)
Radha Jagadeesan
Data Structures I (CSC 300 - 503)
Wilfredo Marrero
Data Structures I (CSC 300 - 512)
Wilfredo Marrero
Data Structures II (CSC 301 - 501)
Tao Hou
Data Structures II (CSC 301 - 520)
Guy Zimmerman
Data Structures II (CSC 301 - 510)
Tao Hou
Data Structures II (CSC 301 - 502)
Wilfredo Marrero
Data Structures II (CSC 301 - 511)
Wilfredo Marrero
Design and Analysis of Algorithms (CSC 321 - 510)
Iyad Kanj
Design and Analysis of Algorithms (CSC 321 - 501)
Iyad Kanj
Design and Analysis of Algorithms (CSC 321 - 502)
Iyad Kanj
Design and Analysis of Algorithms (CSC 321 - 511)
Iyad Kanj
Advanced Data Analysis (DSC 324 - 820)
Stephanie Besser
Concepts of Programming Languages (CSC 347 - 501)
Corin Pitcher
Concepts of Programming Languages (CSC 347 - 510)
Corin Pitcher
Database Programming (CSC 352 - 830)
Chonghua Zhang
Database Programming (CSC 352 - 810)
Chonghua Zhang
Database Systems (CSC 355 - 530)
Eric Schwabe
Database Systems (CSC 355 - 501)
Eric Schwabe
Database Systems (CSC 355 - 502)
Eliécer Peraza Ayala
Database Systems (CSC 355 - 531)
Eliécer Peraza Ayala
Computer Systems I (CSC 373 - 520)
Zhen Huang
Computer Systems II (CSC 374 - 801)
Dale Buchholz
Computer Systems II (CSC 374 - 810)
Dale Buchholz
Distributed Systems (CSC 376 - 501)
Zhen Huang
Distributed Systems (CSC 376 - 510)
Zhen Huang
Mobile Application Development for Android II (CSC 392 - 810)
Christopher Hield
Mobile Application Development for Android II (CSC 392 - 801)
Christopher Hield
Discrete Structures for Computer Science (CSC 400 - 802)
Vladimir Lepetic
Discrete Structures for Computer Science (CSC 400 - 811)
Vladimir Lepetic
Introduction to Programming (CSC 401 - 820)
Dolores Kalayta
Introduction to Programming (CSC 401 - 801)
Brian O'Donnell
Introduction to Programming (CSC 401 - 810)
Brian O'Donnell
Data Structures I (CSC 402 - 801)
Kenny Davila
Data Structures I (CSC 402 - 810)
Kenny Davila
Data Structures II (CSC 403 - 801)
Eric Fredericks
Data Structures II (CSC 403 - 810)
Eric Fredericks
Tools and Techniques for Computational Analysis (CSC 412 - 801)
Vladimir Lepetic
Tools and Techniques for Computational Analysis (CSC 412 - 810)
Vladimir Lepetic
Applied Algorithms and Structures (CSC 421 - 801)
Tao Hou
Applied Algorithms and Structures (CSC 421 - 810)
Tao Hou
Applied Algorithms and Structures (CSC 421 - 803)
Ljubomir Perkovic
Applied Algorithms and Structures (CSC 421 - 812)
Ljubomir Perkovic
Advanced Data Analysis (DSC 424 - 820)
Stephanie Besser
Distributed Systems I (CSC 435 - 801)
Clark Elliott
Distributed Systems I (CSC 435 - 802)
Alexandru Orhean
Distributed Systems I (CSC 435 - 811)
Alexandru Orhean
Concepts of Programming Languages (CSC 447 - 802)
Stefan Mitsch
Concepts of Programming Languages (CSC 447 - 811)
Stefan Mitsch
Database Programming (CSC 452 - 830)
Chonghua Zhang
Database Programming (CSC 452 - 810)
Chonghua Zhang
Principles of Database Management Systems (CSC 453 - 801)
Daniel Lee
Programming Machine Learning Applications (DSC 478 - 802)
David Hubbard
Programming Machine Learning Applications (DSC 478 - 811)
David Hubbard
Mobile Application Development for Android II (CSC 492 - 810)
Christopher Hield
Mobile Application Development for Android II (CSC 492 - 801)
Christopher Hield
Advanced Data Mining (DSC 540 - 801)
Casey Bennett
Advanced Data Mining (DSC 540 - 810)
Casey Bennett
Cognitive Science (CSC 587 - 801)
Clark Elliott
Cyber-Physical Systems Engineering
Hardware Projects (CSE 299 - 501)
Dimuthu Kodippili Arachchige
Cyber-Physical Systems Engineering II (CSE 332 - 501)
Benjamin Sanda
Cyber-Physical Systems Engineering II (CSE 432 - 501)
Benjamin Sanda
Cybersecurity
Fundamentals of IT Risk (CSEC 328 - 830)
Ramona Ioana Ratiu
Fundamentals of Information Assurance (Formerly CNS 340) (CSEC 340 - 501)
Brian Greenberg
Cybersecurity Operations (Formerly CNS 342) (CSEC 342 - 801)
Samuel Jevitz
Cybersecurity Operations (Formerly CNS 342) (CSEC 342 - 810)
Samuel Jevitz
Host Based Security (Formerly CNS 378) (CSEC 378 - 830)
Kevin Naughton
Host Based Security (Formerly CNS 378) (CSEC 378 - 810)
Kevin Naughton
Advanced Cybersecurity Automation (Formerly CNS 380) (CSEC 380 - 801)
Ryan Haley
Topics in Computer, Information and Network Security Formerly CNS 397) (CSEC 397 - 802)
Matthew Dudlo
Topics in Computer, Information and Network Security Formerly CNS 397) (CSEC 397 - 811)
Matthew Dudlo
Introduction to Host Security (CSEC 418 - 830)
Kevin Naughton
Introduction to Host Security (CSEC 418 - 810)
Kevin Naughton
Information Security Management (Formerly CNS 440) (CSEC 440 - 801)
Andy Reeder
Information Security Management (Formerly CNS 440) (CSEC 440 - 810)
Andy Reeder
Governance Policies in Information Assurance (Formerly CNS 477) (CSEC 477 - 801)
Andy Reeder
Governance Policies in Information Assurance (Formerly CNS 477) (CSEC 477 - 810)
Andy Reeder
Cybersecurity Automation Operations (CSEC 480 - 801)
Ryan Haley
Topics in Computer Information and Network Security (Formerly CNS 597) (CSEC 597 - 802)
Matthew Dudlo
Topics in Computer Information and Network Security (Formerly CNS 597) (CSEC 597 - 811)
Matthew Dudlo
Digital Media Arts
Intro to Visual Communications Principles (DMA 402 - 801)
Kyle Green
Intro to Visual Communications Principles (DMA 402 - 830)
Kyle Green
Thesis I (DMA 695 - 801)
Vivian Xu
Film and Television Documentary
Documentary Production I (DOC 224 - 501)
Lee Ferdinand
Documentary Production I (DOC 224 - 503)
Susanne Suffredin
Editing the Documentary (DOC 312 - 801)
Susanne Suffredin
Documentary Cinematography (DOC 352 - 501)
Dana Kupper
Advanced Topics in Documentary (DOC 396 - 501)
Chi Jang Yin
Editing the Documentary (DOC 412 - 801)
Susanne Suffredin
Documentary Cinematography (DOC 452 - 501)
Dana Kupper
Advanced Topics in Documentary (DOC 496 - 501)
Chi Jang Yin
Data Science
Machine Learning (DSC 345 - 801)
Casey Bennett
Machine Learning (DSC 345 - 810)
Casey Bennett
Data Visualization (DSC 365 - 801)
Jodi Hill
Python Programming (DSC 430 - 801)
Payam Pourashraf
Python Programming (DSC 430 - 810)
Payam Pourashraf
Python Programming (DSC 430 - 802)
Jamshid Sourati
Python Programming (DSC 430 - 811)
Jamshid Sourati
Fundamentals of Data Science (DSC 441 - 801)
Jennifer Boyce
Database Processing for Large-Scale Analytics (DSC 450 - 810)
Nicholas Scope
Database Processing for Large-Scale Analytics (DSC 450 - 801)
Nicholas Scope
Data Visualization (DSC 465 - 801)
Jodi Hill
Film and Television Production
Introduction to Cinema: The Art of Making Movies (FILM 100 - 520)
Victor Aronovich
Foundations of Cinema for Majors (FILM 101 - 501)
Lisa Buscani
Foundations of Cinema for Majors (FILM 101 - 502)
James Boratyn
Foundations of Television (FILM 105 - 502)
Lisa Buscani
Foundations of Television (FILM 105 - 503)
Martha McGee
Digital Cinema Production I (FILM 110 - 502)
Samantha Sanders
Digital Cinema Production I (FILM 110 - 502)
Samantha Sanders
Digital Cinema Production I (FILM 110 - 502L)
Samantha Sanders
Digital Cinema Production I (FILM 110 - 504)
Patrick Wimp
Digital Cinema Production I (FILM 110 - 504)
Patrick Wimp
Digital Cinema Production I (FILM 110 - 503)
Patrick Wimp
Digital Cinema Production I (FILM 110 - 503)
Patrick Wimp
Digital Cinema Production I (FILM 110 - 801)
John O'Shaughnessy
Digital Cinema Production I (FILM 110 - 801)
John O'Shaughnessy
Digital Cinema Production I (FILM 110 - 801L)
John O'Shaughnessy
Digital Cinema Production I (FILM 110 - 507)
James Boratyn
Digital Cinema Production I (FILM 110 - 507)
James Boratyn
Digital Cinema Production I (FILM 110 - 507L)
James Boratyn
Digital Cinema Production I (FILM 110 - 508)
James Boratyn
Digital Cinema Production I (FILM 110 - 508)
James Boratyn
Digital Cinema Production I (FILM 110 - 508L)
James Boratyn
Digital Cinema Production I (FILM 110 - 802)
John O'Shaughnessy
Digital Cinema Production I (FILM 110 - 802)
John O'Shaughnessy
Digital Cinema Production I (FILM 110 - 802L)
John O'Shaughnessy
Digital Cinema Production I (FILM 110 - 803)
John O'Shaughnessy
Digital Cinema Production I (FILM 110 - 803)
John O'Shaughnessy
Digital Cinema Production I (FILM 110 - 803L)
John O'Shaughnessy
Television Production I (FILM 115 - 501)
Martha McGee
Television Production I (FILM 115 - 503)
Martha McGee
Television Production I (FILM 115 - 504)
Martha McGee
Fundamentals of Short Film (FILM 130 - 501)
Drew Durepos
History of Cinema Production (FILM 131 - 501)
Eric Marsh
History of Cinema Production (FILM 131 - 510)
Eric Marsh
History of Cinema Production (FILM 131 - 502)
Eric Marsh
History of Cinema Production (FILM 131 - 511)
Eric Marsh
Digital Media Literacies (FILM 145 - 520)
Victor Aronovich
Digital Still Photography for Non-Majors (FILM 165 - 501)
Robert Puccinelli
Digital Still Photography for Non-Majors (FILM 165 - 510)
Robert Puccinelli
Digital Still Photography for Non-Majors (FILM 165 - 801)
Robert Puccinelli
Digital Still Photography for Non-Majors (FILM 165 - 810)
Robert Puccinelli
Ethics in Computer Games and Cinema (FILM 228 - 521)
Siobhan O'Donoghue
Ethics in Computer Games and Cinema (FILM 228 - 520)
Siobhan O'Donoghue
Film Philosophy (FILM 237 - 801)
Bernard Roddy
Film Philosophy (FILM 237 - 810)
Bernard Roddy
Cinematography I (FILM 250 - 502)
Estrella Vargas
Cinematography I (FILM 250 - 502)
Estrella Vargas
Cinematography I (FILM 250 - 503)
Estrella Vargas
Cinematography I (FILM 250 - 503)
Estrella Vargas
Cinematography I (FILM 250 - 504)
Dana Kupper
Cinematography I (FILM 250 - 504)
Dana Kupper
Directing I: Script Analysis for Directors (FILM 283 - 501)
Olivia Lilley
Directing II: Casting and Rehearsing (FILM 284 - 502)
Beth Day
Directing III: Scene Study (FILM 285 - 501)
Patrick Wimp
Topics in Digital Cinema (FILM 290 - 810)
Raphael Nash
Topics in Digital Cinema (FILM 290 - 801)
Raphael Nash
Internship in Media Production/Post-Production (FILM 298 - 801)
Matthew Quinn
Music Video Production (FILM 323 - 501)
Anthony Grossman
Cinematography II (FILM 350 - 501)
Pete Biagi
Cinematography II (FILM 350 - 501)
Pete Biagi
Lighting I (FILM 355 - 501)
Jerry Tran
Lighting I (FILM 355 - 501)
Jerry Tran
Lighting II (FILM 356 - 801)
Jerry Tran
Lighting II (FILM 356 - 801)
Jerry Tran
Camera Workshop (FILM 358 - 801)
Cynthia Harrig
Camera Workshop (FILM 358 - 801)
Cynthia Harrig
Cinematography III (FILM 364 - 801)
Pete Biagi
Cinematography III (FILM 364 - 801)
Pete Biagi
Advanced Topics in Cinema (FILM 390 - 501)
Raphael Nash
Advanced Topics in Cinema (FILM 390 - 510)
Raphael Nash
Digital Cinema Capstone (FILM 398 - 501)
Anthony Grossman
Digital Cinema Capstone (FILM 398 - 510)
Anthony Grossman
Music Video Production (FILM 423 - 501)
Anthony Grossman
Cinematography (FILM 450 - 801)
Pete Biagi
Cinematography (FILM 450 - 801)
Pete Biagi
Cinematography (FILM 450 - 802)
Eric Liberacki
Cinematography (FILM 450 - 802)
Eric Liberacki
Lighting I (FILM 455 - 501)
Jerry Tran
Lighting I (FILM 455 - 501)
Jerry Tran
Camera Workshop (FILM 458 - 801)
Cynthia Harrig
Camera Workshop (FILM 458 - 801)
Cynthia Harrig
Advanced Cinematography (FILM 464 - 801)
Pete Biagi
Advanced Cinematography (FILM 464 - 801)
Pete Biagi
Visual Design (FILM 479 - 801)
Drew Durepos
Advanced Topics in Cinema (FILM 490 - 501)
Raphael Nash
Advanced Topics in Cinema (FILM 490 - 510)
Raphael Nash
Game Development
Games Literacy (GAM 205 - 501)
Anna Anthropy
Game Design for Non-Majors (GAM 224 - 201)
Jonathan Hey
Ethics in Computer Games and Cinema (GAM 228 - 521)
Siobhan O'Donoghue
Ethics in Computer Games and Cinema (GAM 228 - 520)
Siobhan O'Donoghue
Intro to Game Production (GAM 230 - 540)
Jonathan Hey
Intro to Game Production (GAM 230 - 540)
Jonathan Hey
Playgramming (GAM 240 - 502)
Richard Wetzel
Playtesting (GAM 312 - 501)
Michael DeAnda
Playtesting (GAM 312 - 502)
Michael DeAnda
Introduction to Level Design (GAM 341 - 801)
Allen Turner
Solo Game Development Project (GAM 355 - 501)
Richard Wetzel
Advanced Game Design (GAM 365 - 501)
Anna Anthropy
Rendering and Graphics Programming (GAM 370 - 801)
Andre Berthiaume
Rendering and Graphics Programming (GAM 370 - 810)
Andre Berthiaume
Game Engine Programming I (GAM 374 - 501)
Andre Berthiaume
Game Development Project II (GAM 395 - 501)
Allen Turner
Rendering and Graphics Programming (GAM 470 - 801)
Andre Berthiaume
Rendering and Graphics Programming (GAM 470 - 810)
Andre Berthiaume
Incubation Studio (GAM 550 - 801)
Vivian Xu
Graphic Design
Typography:Projects (GD 330 - 501)
Sajad Amini
Capstone Project I (GD 394 - 502)
Sajad Amini
Human-Computer Interaction
Web Site Design for HCI (HCI 406 - 801)
Danny Mittleman
Web Site Design for HCI (HCI 406 - 810)
Danny Mittleman
Prototyping and Implementation (HCI 430 - 802)
Krista Kleban
Prototyping and Implementation (HCI 430 - 811)
Krista Kleban
User Research Methods (HCI 445 - 801)
Oliver Alonzo
User Research Methods (HCI 445 - 810)
Oliver Alonzo
Usability Evaluation Methods (HCI 460 - 801)
Kenneth Douros
Usability Evaluation Methods (HCI 460 - 810)
Kenneth Douros
HCI Design Fundamentals II (HCI 472 - 801)
Cynthia Putnam
HCI Design Fundamentals II (HCI 472 - 810)
Cynthia Putnam
Information Visualization and Infographics (HCI 512 - 801)
Cynthia Putnam
Information Visualization and Infographics (HCI 512 - 810)
Cynthia Putnam
Health Information Technology
Topics in Health Informatics (HIT 590 - 801)
Casey Bennett
Topics in Health Informatics (HIT 590 - 810)
Casey Bennett
Information Systems
Analysis and Design Techniques (IS 215 - 520)
David Lee
Enterprise Architecture (IS 324 - 810)
Rajeev Kumar
Enterprise Architecture (IS 324 - 801)
Rajeev Kumar
Introduction to Business Intelligence and Analytics Systems (IS 352 - 520)
Merri Beckfield
Systems for Cloud Computing and Big Data (IS 360 - 801)
Aritro Banerjee
Systems for Cloud Computing and Big Data (IS 360 - 810)
Aritro Banerjee
Systems Analysis and Design (IS 421 - 820)
David Lee
Enterprise Infrastructure (Formerly ECT 424) (IS 424 - 810)
Rajeev Kumar
Enterprise Infrastructure (Formerly ECT 424) (IS 424 - 801)
Rajeev Kumar
Fundamentals of IT Project Management (IS 430 - 801)
Kenneth Shemanske
Fundamentals of IT Project Management (IS 430 - 810)
Kenneth Shemanske
Database Design for Information Systems (Formerly CSC 451) (IS 451 - 802)
Kris Scott
Database Design for Information Systems (Formerly CSC 451) (IS 451 - 811)
Kris Scott
Enterprise Cloud Computing (Formerly Is 536) (IS 460 - 801)
Aritro Banerjee
Enterprise Cloud Computing (Formerly Is 536) (IS 460 - 810)
Aritro Banerjee
Enterprise Cloud Computing (Formerly Is 536) (IS 460 - 802)
Ryan Pikus
Enterprise Cloud Computing (Formerly Is 536) (IS 460 - 811)
Ryan Pikus
Business Continuity/Disaster Recovery Theories and Strategies (IS 505 - 801)
Mary Sandy
Business Continuity/Disaster Recovery Theories and Strategies (IS 505 - 810)
Mary Sandy
Enterprise Data Management (IS 550 - 820)
Merri Beckfield
Agile Enterprise Project Management (IS 556 - 801)
James Nowotarski
Agile Enterprise Project Management (IS 556 - 810)
James Nowotarski
Information Technology
Introduction to Computational Reasoning (IT 123 - 241)
MJ Davidson
Introduction to Computational Reasoning (IT 123 - 241)
MJ Davidson
Introduction to Computational Reasoning (IT 123 - 520)
Miles Jackson
Introduction to Computational Reasoning (IT 123 - 521)
Miles Jackson
Introduction to Computational Reasoning (IT 123 - 242)
MJ Davidson
Introduction to Computational Reasoning (IT 123 - 242)
MJ Davidson
Introduction to Computational Reasoning (IT 123 - 243)
Mofak Hassan
Introduction to Computational Reasoning (IT 123 - 243)
Mofak Hassan
Introduction to Computational Reasoning (IT 123 - 244)
Mofak Hassan
Introduction to Computational Reasoning (IT 123 - 244)
Mofak Hassan
Introductory Computing for the Web (IT 130 - 501)
Sean Bush
Introductory Computing for the Web (IT 130 - 520)
Yoseph Mendelsohn
Introduction to Applied Programming (IT 211 - 510)
Sean Bush
Introduction to Applied Programming (IT 211 - 540)
Sean Bush
Introduction to Applied Programming (IT 211 - 540)
Sean Bush
Data Analysis (IT 223 - 520)
Yoseph Mendelsohn
Ethics in Computer Games and Cinema (IT 228 - 521)
Siobhan O'Donoghue
Ethics in Computer Games and Cinema (IT 228 - 520)
Siobhan O'Donoghue
Web Development I (IT 231 - 510)
Steve Jost
Web Development I (IT 231 - 810)
Kumail Razvi
Web Development I (IT 231 - 801)
Kumail Razvi
Web Development I (IT 231 - 530)
Steve Jost
Interactive Web Scripting (IT 238 - 540)
Sean Bush
Interactive Web Scripting (IT 238 - 540)
Sean Bush
Interactive Web Scripting (IT 238 - 510)
Sean Bush
Applied Networks and Security (IT 263 - 501)
Nazli Siasi
Applied Networks and Security (IT 263 - 510)
Nazli Siasi
Applied Networks and Security (IT 263 - 502)
Sharief Oteafy
Applied Networks and Security (IT 263 - 511)
Sharief Oteafy
Advanced Application Development (IT 313 - 510)
Steve Jost
Advanced Application Development (IT 313 - 530)
Steve Jost
Content Management Systems (IT 320 - 820)
Michael Chase
Topics in Information Technology (IT 390 - 501)
Marco Chou
Topics in Information Technology (IT 390 - 510)
Marco Chou
Software Projects for Community Clients I (IT 394 - 820)
Michael Chase
Software Projects for Community Clients II (IT 395 - 820)
Michael Chase
Scripting for Interactive Systems (IT 411 - 830)
Martin Schray
Scripting for Interactive Systems (IT 411 - 810)
Martin Schray
Network Technologies
Computers in Telecommunications Systems (Formerly TDC 311) (NET 311 - 801)
Ahmad Abusini
Computers in Telecommunications Systems (Formerly TDC 311) (NET 311 - 810)
Ahmad Abusini
Introduction to Local Area Networks (Formerly TDC 363) (NET 363 - 501)
Greg Brewster
Network Fundamentals (Formerly TDC 405) (NET 405 - 501)
Sharief Oteafy
Network Fundamentals (Formerly TDC 405) (NET 405 - 510)
Sharief Oteafy
Introduction to Computer and Network Systems (Formerly TDC 411) (NET 411 - 801)
Ahmad Abusini
Introduction to Computer and Network Systems (Formerly TDC 411) (NET 411 - 810)
Ahmad Abusini
Introduction to Lan Technologies (Formerly TDC 413) (NET 413 - 801)
Dale Buchholz
Introduction to Lan Technologies (Formerly TDC 413) (NET 413 - 810)
Dale Buchholz
Computer Networks and Data Systems (Formerly TDC 463) (NET 463 - 801)
Dale Buchholz
Computer Networks and Data Systems (Formerly TDC 463) (NET 463 - 810)
Dale Buchholz
Network Security (Formerly TDC 477) (NET 477 - 801)
Anthony Chung
Network Security (Formerly TDC 477) (NET 477 - 810)
Anthony Chung
Network Security II (Formerly TDC 577) (NET 577 - 810)
Anthony Chung
Network Security II (Formerly TDC 577) (NET 577 - 801)
Anthony Chung
Film and Television Post-Production
Video Editing for Non-Majors (POST 100 - 201)
Robert Puccinelli
Video Editing for Non-Majors (POST 100 - 203)
Victor Aronovich
Editing I (POST 110 - 507)
Kevin Hurley
Editing I (POST 110 - 502)
Eric Marsh
Editing I (POST 110 - 504)
Brian Mellen
Editing I (POST 110 - 505)
Kevin Hurley
Audio for Podcasts and Other Media (POST 120 - 521)
Derek Katzer
Audio for Podcasts and Other Media (POST 120 - 520)
Derek Katzer
Sound Design I (POST 124 - 202)
Michael Mitchell
Sound Design I (POST 124 - 501)
Michael Mitchell
Sound Design I (POST 124 - 502)
Michael Mitchell
Sound Design I (POST 124 - 503)
Giancarlo Pasquesi
The Art of Sound Design and Film (POST 128 - 502)
Derek Katzer
Editing II (POST 200 - 501)
Michael Flores
Sound Design II (POST 224 - 501)
Jeffrey Kliment
Avid Media Composer Editing Workshop (POST 304 - 520)
Michael Flores
Davinci Resolve Editing Workshop (POST 305 - 520)
Michael Flores
Editing the Feature Film (POST 309 - 501)
Brian Mellen
Sound Mixing I (POST 324 - 801)
Jeffrey Kliment
Sound Design and Scoring Studio (POST 329 - 801)
Jeffrey Kliment
Color Correction (POST 340 - 502)
Robert Sliga
Color Correction (POST 340 - 501)
Robert Sliga
Advanced Color Correction (POST 344 - 501)
Robert Sliga
Avid Media Composer Editing Workshop (POST 404 - 520)
Michael Flores
Davinci Resolve Editing Workshop (POST 405 - 520)
Michael Flores
Editing the Feature Film (POST 409 - 501)
Brian Mellen
Sound Mixing I (POST 424 - 801)
Jeffrey Kliment
Sound Design and Scoring Studio (POST 429 - 801)
Jeffrey Kliment
Color Correction (POST 440 - 502)
Robert Sliga
Color Correction (POST 440 - 501)
Robert Sliga
Advanced Color Correction (POST 444 - 501)
Robert Sliga
Film and TV Screenwriting
Introduction to Screenwriting (SCWR 100 - 801)
Benjamin Kumming
Introduction to Screenwriting (SCWR 100 - 810)
Benjamin Kumming
Screenwriting for Majors (SCWR 101 - 201)
Katherine O'Brien
Screenwriting for Majors (SCWR 101 - 202)
Katherine O'Brien
Screenwriting for Majors (SCWR 101 - 501)
Daniel Kravitz
Screenwriting for Majors (SCWR 101 - 502)
Lisa Buscani
Inclusive Representation in Film and Tv (SCWR 110 - 501)
Cassie Llanas
Inclusive Representation in Film and Tv (SCWR 110 - 502)
Cassie Llanas
Story Development (SCWR 301 - 501)
Patrick Wimp
Story Development (SCWR 301 - 503)
Jef Burnham
Writing the Feature Screenplay (SCWR 302 - 502)
Jef Burnham
Scene Writing (SCWR 306 - 801)
Scott Myers
Adaptation (SCWR 307 - 501)
Brad Riddell
Writing the Short Film for Production (SCWR 308 - 802)
Olivia Lilley
Pitching Seminar (SCWR 341 - 501)
Brad Riddell
Feature Development (SCWR 342 - 501)
Matthew Quinn
Feature Development (SCWR 342 - 801)
Matthew Quinn
Filmmakers Seminar (SCWR 346 - 860)
Kurt Lustgarten
Writing the Independent Television Series (SCWR 360 - 801)
Jess King
Improvisational Scene Construction (SCWR 372 - 801)
Catharine Savage
Comedy, Joke, and Sketch Writing (SCWR 379 - 801)
Jay Steigmann
Topics in Screenwriting (SCWR 390 - 501)
Jess King
Writing the Feature I (SCWR 401 - 801)
Olivia Lilley
Writing the Feature I (SCWR 401 - 802)
Jef Burnham
Inclusive Screenwriting (SCWR 404 - 801)
Jess King
The Art of Scene Writing (SCWR 406 - 801)
Scott Myers
Industry and Pitching Seminar (SCWR 441 - 501)
Brad Riddell
Studio Development (SCWR 442 - 860)
Cory Carroll
Studio Development (SCWR 442 - 801)
Matthew Quinn
Filmmakers Seminar (SCWR 446 - 860)
Kurt Lustgarten
Writing the Independent Television Series (SCWR 460 - 801)
Jess King
Improvisational Scene Construction (SCWR 472 - 801)
Catharine Savage
Comedy, Joke, and Sketch Writing (SCWR 479 - 801)
Jay Steigmann
Topics in Screenwriting (SCWR 490 - 501)
Jess King
Writing for Film Thesis II (SCWR 502 - 801)
Scott Myers
Writing for TV Thesis II (SCWR 552 - 801)
Scott Myers
Software Engineering
Software Testing (SE 333 - 801)
Christopher Hield
Software Testing (SE 333 - 810)
Christopher Hield
Object-Oriented Software Development (SE 350 - 510)
Stefan Mitsch
Object-Oriented Software Development (SE 350 - 502)
Stefan Mitsch
Software Testing and Quality Assurance (SE 433 - 801)
Christopher Hield
Software Testing and Quality Assurance (SE 433 - 810)
Christopher Hield
Continuous Delivery and Devops (SE 441 - 801)
Steven Engelhardt
Continuous Delivery and Devops (SE 441 - 810)
Steven Engelhardt
Object-Oriented Software Development (SE 450 - 801)
Radha Jagadeesan
User Experience Design
Design Principles for User Experience Design (UXD 101 - 530)
Nathan Koch
Design Principles for User Experience Design (UXD 101 - 510)
Nathan Koch
Prototyping Methods I (UXD 220 - 501)
Paige Treebridge
User Experience Research and Evaluation (UXD 260 - 501)
Denise Nacu
User-Centered Web Design (UXD 270 - 501)
Danny Mittleman
AI in User Experience Design (UXD 329 - 501)
Paige Treebridge
User Experience Design Capstone I (UXD 394 - 501)
Vivian Xu
Visual Effects
Introduction to Visual Effects (VFX 200 - 501)
Kaia Olsen
Introduction to Visual Effects (VFX 200 - 502)
Brian Mellen
Previsualization (VFX 340 - 801)
Kaia Olsen
Compositing I (VFX 374 - 501)
Kaia Olsen
Previsualization (VFX 440 - 801)
Kaia Olsen
Compositing I (VFX 474 - 501)
Kaia Olsen